46761 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94538 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 46761 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont |
| Alternate address(es) | 4020 Clipper CT 4022 Clipper CT 4024 Clipper CT |
| Zip code | 94538 |
| County | Alameda |
| Neighborhood | Baylands |
| Parcel ID | 519-1693-28-1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 46761 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont
| Sale date | 08/16/2023 |
| Sale price | $103,500,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $272,689 |
Lot & Building Information for 46761 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont
| Building sqft | 82,600 |
| Total sqft | 82,600 |
| Building class | Industrial Flex/Research & Development Use (4201) |
| Acreage | 6.24 |
| Buildings on lot | 3 |
| Units | 13 |
| Year built | 1989 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Construction type | Exterior walls - noncombustible material Interior/roof - combustible materials Floor - concrete/wood frames |
| Elevator | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Fremont Unif SCH |
Other Property Data for 46761 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont
- • Improvements for 46761 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 46761 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont
This Industrial Flex/Research & Development Use (4201) located at 46761 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94538 has a total of 82,600 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,253.
What is the year built & the current market value of 46761 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94538?46761 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94538 was built in 1989 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $23,225,400.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 13 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 6 active listings at this address.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Lease in 46761 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 02/11/2020 |
| Last updated | 04/15/2026 |
| Lot size | 6.24 Acre |
Brokers
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4020 Clipper Court | Flex - Industrial | $27/Sqft/Year | 6,375 | Doug Yoder |
| 46791 Fremont Blvd | Flex - Industrial | Listing price not available | 9,748 | Lauren Mewes Matthew Taylor Robbie Taylor Thomas Taylor |
| 4027 Clipper Court | Flex - Industrial | Listing price not available | 6,270 | Lauren Mewes Matthew Taylor Robbie Taylor Thomas Taylor |
| 4110-4114 Clipper Court | Flex - Industrial | Listing price not available | 7,441 | Doug Yoder |
| 4115 Clipper Court | Flex - Industrial | Listing price not available | 4,845 | Doug Yoder |
| 4028 Clipper Ct | Flex - Industrial | Listing price not available | 1,812 | Lauren Mewes Matthew Taylor Robbie Taylor Thomas Taylor |
Past Sales & Property History for 46761 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 46761 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 46761 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 46761 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont
Access detailed property tax data for 46761 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94538. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $272,689 |
| Market value | $23,225,400 |
Assessment History for 46761 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 46761 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $23,225,400 | 1.1741 | $272,689 | +5.73% |
| 2024-2025 | $22,770,000 | 1.1327 | $257,916 | +3.22% |
| 2023-2024 | $22,167,880 | 1.1272 | $249,876 | +0.94% |
| 2022-2023 | $21,733,291 | 1.139 | $247,542 | +2.61% |
| 2021-2022 | $21,307,215 | 1.1322 | $241,240 | -1.46% |
Permits for 46761 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont
The complete history of permits filed for 46761 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Fremont residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fremont so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fremont and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.
Check out recently sold homes in Fremont and see how their prices compare.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 67,781 |
| Median age | 36.7 |
| Average household income | $176,321 |
| Family households | 72.8% |
| Occupied housing units | 23,628 |
| Owner occupied units | 44.7% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.82 |
| Median year structure built | 1979 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $1,170,100 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $1,059,900 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 46761 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |