Alameda County  »  2190 San Benito Dr

2190 San Benito Drive, Fremont, CA 94539 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2190 San Benito Drive, Fremont, CA 94539
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2190 San Benito Drive, Fremont
Alternate address(es) 48910 Ventura Dr
Zip code 94539
County Alameda
Neighborhood Vineyards - Avalon
Parcel ID 519-1711-66

Sales & Tax Overview for 2190 San Benito Drive, Fremont

Sale date 06/28/2006
Sale price $1,028,000
Arm's length
Property tax $16,493

Lot & Building Information for 2190 San Benito Drive, Fremont

Building sqft 2,049
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.25
Units 1
Year built 1992
Stories 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Planned Development (P-87-9)
School district Fremont Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 2190 San Benito Drive, Fremont

• • Improvements for 2190 San Benito Drive, Fremont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2190 San Benito Drive, Fremont

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2190 San Benito Drive, Fremont, CA 94539?

2190 San Benito Drive, Fremont, CA 94539 was built in 1992 and has a total of 2,049 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2190 San Benito Drive, Fremont, CA 94539 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,404,720, the tax amount paid for 2190 San Benito Drive, Fremont, CA 94539 is $16,492.

When was 2190 San Benito Drive, Fremont, CA 94539 last sold?

2190 San Benito Drive, Fremont, CA 94539 was last sold in 08/06/2020.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2190 San Benito Drive, Fremont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2190 San Benito Drive, Fremont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/28/2006 $1,028,000
05/23/2000 $820,000
11/25/1992 $385,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2190 San Benito Drive, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2190 San Benito Drive, Fremont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/08/2022 Notice
09/09/2020 Reconveyance
Substitution of trustee
08/06/2020 Grant Deed
08/06/2020 Deed of trust 08/01/2035
08/06/2020 Grant Deed
12/10/2013 Grant Deed
10/23/2012 Deed of Trust 01/01/2042
06/28/2006 Deed
05/23/2000 Deed
11/25/1992 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2190 San Benito Drive, Fremont

Access detailed property tax data for 2190 San Benito Drive, Fremont, CA 94539. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $16,493
Market value $1,404,720

Assessment History for 2190 San Benito Drive, Fremont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2190 San Benito Drive, Fremont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,404,720 1.1741 $16,493 +5.73%
2024-2025 $1,377,180 1.1327 $15,599 +2.50%
2023-2024 $1,350,184 1.1272 $15,219 +0.94%
2022-2023 $1,323,714 1.139 $15,077 +2.61%
2021-2022 $1,297,767 1.1322 $14,693 -1.46%

Permits for 2190 San Benito Drive, Fremont

The complete history of permits filed for 2190 San Benito Drive, Fremont, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
06/24/2021
12/01/2014
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 2190 San Benito Drive, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

Fremont residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,480,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$944
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fremont so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fremont and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fremont and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2190 San Benito Drive, Fremont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2190 San Benito Drive, Fremont to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.