Alameda County  »  40055 Mission Blvd

40055 Mission Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94539 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

40055 Mission Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94539
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 40055 Mission Boulevard, Fremont
Alternate address(es) 39957 E Las Palmas CT
39965 E Las Palmas CT
39971 E Las Palmas CT
Zip code 94539
County Alameda
Neighborhood Kimber - Gomes
Parcel ID 525-8-3-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 40055 Mission Boulevard, Fremont

Property tax $89,496

Lot & Building Information for 40055 Mission Boulevard, Fremont

Building sqft 28,768
Building class Shopping Center-Neighborhood/Grocery Anchor (3700)
Acreage 1.84
Units 1
Year built 1971
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 40055 Mission Boulevard, Fremont

• • Improvements for 40055 Mission Boulevard, Fremont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 40055 Mission Boulevard, Fremont

How many square feet does 40055 Mission Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94539 have?

This Shopping Center-Neighborhood/Grocery Anchor (3700) located at 40055 Mission Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94539 has a total of 28,768 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 40055 Mission Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94539?

40055 Mission Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94539 was built in 1971 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $7,622,545.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 1 active listings at this address.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 40055 Mission Boulevard, Fremont

Mission Valley - 40055 Mission Blvd
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 03/18/2020
Last updated 05/04/2026
Lot size 1.84 Acre
View Listing
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
#40055 Retail Listing price not available 28,658 James Chung
Matt Sweeney
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease Mission Valley - 40055 Mission Blvd
Mission Valley - 40055 Mission Blvd
40055 Mission Boulevard, Fremont
Property Neighborhood Center
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 28658 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 40055 Mission Boulevard, Fremont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 40055 Mission Boulevard, Fremont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 40055 Mission Boulevard, Fremont

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 40055 Mission Boulevard, Fremont

Access detailed property tax data for 40055 Mission Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94539. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $89,496
Market value $7,622,545

Assessment History for 40055 Mission Boulevard, Fremont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 40055 Mission Boulevard, Fremont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $7,622,545 1.1741 $89,496 +5.73%
2024-2025 $7,473,140 1.1327 $84,648 +2.50%
2023-2024 $7,326,651 1.1272 $82,586 +0.94%
2022-2023 $7,183,018 1.139 $81,815 +2.61%
2021-2022 $7,042,182 1.1322 $79,732 -1.46%

Permits for 40055 Mission Boulevard, Fremont

The complete history of permits filed for 40055 Mission Boulevard, Fremont, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
11/03/2016
11/06/2015
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 40055 Mission Boulevard, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

Fremont residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,480,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$944
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fremont so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fremont and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fremont and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 52,396
Median age 43.7
Average household income $288,277
Family households 85.5%
Occupied housing units 17,375
Owner occupied units 79.0%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1980
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,948,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,958,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 40055 Mission Boulevard, Fremont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).