Alameda County  »  39812 Mission Blvd

39812 Mission Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94539 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

39812 Mission Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94539
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 39812 Mission Boulevard, Fremont
Zip code 94539
County Alameda
Neighborhood Kimber - Gomes
Parcel ID 525-312-49

Sales & Tax Overview for 39812 Mission Boulevard, Fremont

Sale date 05/31/2023
Sale price $4,268,000
Arm's length
Property tax $52,135

Lot & Building Information for 39812 Mission Boulevard, Fremont

Building sqft 11,929
Building class One to Five Story Office Building (9400)
Acreage 0.94
Units 19
Year built 1978
Stories 2
Construction type Wood/wood and steel frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 39812 Mission Boulevard, Fremont

• • Improvements for 39812 Mission Boulevard, Fremont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 39812 Mission Boulevard, Fremont

How many sq. ft. does 39812 Mission Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94539 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One to Five Story Office Building (9400) located at 39812 Mission Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94539 has a total of 11,929 square feet and a current price per square foot of $357.

What is the year built & the current market value of 39812 Mission Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94539?

39812 Mission Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94539 was built in 1978 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,440,427.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 19 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 39812 Mission Boulevard, Fremont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 39812 Mission Boulevard, Fremont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/31/2023 $4,268,000
09/11/2008 $737,500
09/01/1999 $550,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 39812 Mission Boulevard, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 39812 Mission Boulevard, Fremont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/31/2023 Grant Deed
03/29/2018 Reconveyance
Substitution of Trustee
03/02/2018 Assignment Lease
Deed of Trust
Ucc Fin STMT(1-2 PGS)
11/26/2013 Reconveyance
11/26/2013 Reconveyance
10/22/2013 Subordination (Lease)
10/22/2013 Subordination (Lease)
10/22/2013 Subordination (Lease)
10/22/2013 Subordination (Lease)
10/22/2013 Subordination (Lease)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 39812 Mission Boulevard, Fremont

Access detailed property tax data for 39812 Mission Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94539. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $52,135
Market value $4,440,427

Assessment History for 39812 Mission Boulevard, Fremont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 39812 Mission Boulevard, Fremont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $4,440,427 1.1741 $52,135 +5.73%
2024-2025 $4,353,360 1.1327 $49,311 +17.82%
2023-2024 $3,713,039 1.1272 $41,853 +0.94%
2022-2023 $3,640,259 1.139 $41,463 +2.61%
2021-2022 $3,568,889 1.1322 $40,407 -1.46%

Permits for 39812 Mission Boulevard, Fremont

The complete history of permits filed for 39812 Mission Boulevard, Fremont, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
06/25/2024
12/14/2015
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 39812 Mission Boulevard, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

Fremont residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,480,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$944
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fremont so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fremont and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fremont and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 52,396
Median age 43.7
Average household income $288,277
Family households 85.5%
Occupied housing units 17,375
Owner occupied units 79.0%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1980
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,948,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,958,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 39812 Mission Boulevard, Fremont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).