Alameda County  »  43015 Osgood Rd

Storage Solutions - 43015 Osgood Road, Fremont, CA 94539 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

Storage Solutions - 43015 Osgood Road, Fremont, CA 94539
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 43015 Osgood Road, Fremont
Zip code 94539
County Alameda
Neighborhood Grimmer
Parcel ID 525-331-14-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 43015 Osgood Road, Fremont

Sale date 04/14/2021
Sale price $6,100,000
Arm's length
Property tax $155,046

Lot & Building Information for 43015 Osgood Road, Fremont

Building sqft 40,664
Total sqft 40,664
Building class Warehouse-Self Storage (4102)
Acreage 2.64
Buildings on lot 4
Units 351
Year built 1996
Elevator

Other Property Data for 43015 Osgood Road, Fremont

• • Improvements for 43015 Osgood Road, Fremont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 43015 Osgood Road, Fremont

How many sq. ft. does Storage Solutions - 43015 Osgood Road, Fremont, CA 94539 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-Self Storage (4102) located at Storage Solutions - 43015 Osgood Road, Fremont, CA 94539 has a total of 40,664 square feet and a current price per square foot of $150.

What is the year built & the current market value of Storage Solutions - 43015 Osgood Road, Fremont, CA 94539?

Storage Solutions - 43015 Osgood Road, Fremont, CA 94539 was built in 1996 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $13,205,524.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 351 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 43015 Osgood Road, Fremont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 43015 Osgood Road, Fremont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/14/2021 $6,100,000
05/28/2015 $5,740,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 43015 Osgood Road, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 43015 Osgood Road, Fremont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/14/2021 Grant Deed
08/31/2015 Assignment Lease
Deed of Trust
Ucc Fin STMT(1-2 PGS)
07/17/2015 Ucc Fin STMT(3&+PGS)
07/17/2015 Assignment Lease
Deed of Trust
Ucc Fin STMT(1-2 PGS)
05/28/2015 Grant Deed
05/28/2015 Reconveyance
Substitution of Trustee
02/19/1998 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 43015 Osgood Road, Fremont

Access detailed property tax data for Storage Solutions - Storage Solutions - 43015 Osgood Road, Fremont, CA 94539. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $155,046
Market value $13,205,524

Assessment History for 43015 Osgood Road, Fremont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 43015 Osgood Road, Fremont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $13,205,524 1.1741 $155,046 +5.73%
2024-2025 $12,946,640 1.1327 $146,647 +2.50%
2023-2024 $12,692,880 1.1272 $143,074 +0.94%
2022-2023 $12,444,000 1.139 $141,737 +96.43%
2021-2022 $6,373,122 1.1322 $72,156 -1.53%

Permits for 43015 Osgood Road, Fremont

The complete history of permits filed for 43015 Osgood Road, Fremont, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
01/11/2024
12/14/2023
12/14/2023
12/13/2023
12/01/2023
11/16/2023
11/21/2022
01/03/2022
06/02/2021
03/23/2021
Unlock the permit history for 43015 Osgood Road, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

Fremont residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,450,000
7.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$925
-5.3% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fremont so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fremont and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fremont and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 52,609
Median age 42
Average household income $278,088
Family households 86.9%
Occupied housing units 16,876
Owner occupied units 79.6%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,883,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,864,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 43015 Osgood Road, Fremont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).