Alameda County  »  2443 Jackson St

2443 Jackson Street, Fremont, CA 94539 Property Information

2443 Jackson Street, Fremont, CA 94539 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2443 Jackson Street, Fremont, CA 94539
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2443 Jackson Street, Fremont
Zip code 94539
County Alameda
Neighborhood Mission Valley
Parcel ID 525-471-8

Sales & Tax Overview for 2443 Jackson Street, Fremont

Sale date 03/17/2025
Sale price $4,288,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $26,325

Lot & Building Information for 2443 Jackson Street, Fremont

Building sqft 4,164
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.23
Year built 2009
Stories 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 5

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Single Family (R-1-X-6.5)
School district Fremont Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 2443 Jackson Street, Fremont

• • Improvements for 2443 Jackson Street, Fremont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2443 Jackson Street, Fremont

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2443 Jackson Street, Fremont, CA 94539?

2443 Jackson Street, Fremont, CA 94539 was built in 2009 and has a total of 4,164 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2443 Jackson Street, Fremont, CA 94539 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,249,163, the tax amount paid for 2443 Jackson Street, Fremont, CA 94539 is $26,407.

When was 2443 Jackson Street, Fremont, CA 94539 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2443 Jackson Street, Fremont, CA 94539 was last sold in 03/17/2025 for $4,288,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 23, 2026 $4.6M Hudson Yards Maintains Top Spot, Luxury Sales in Malba Set $2.5M Price Record for Queens
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2443 Jackson Street, Fremont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2443 Jackson Street, Fremont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/17/2025 $4,288,000
07/24/2015 $1,880,000
10/19/2007 $833,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2443 Jackson Street, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2443 Jackson Street, Fremont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/17/2025 Deed of trust 04/01/2055
03/17/2025 Grant Deed
09/28/2021 Deed of trust 10/01/2051
09/28/2021 Grant Deed
09/23/2020 Deed of trust 10/01/2050
12/14/2017 Deed of Trust
12/04/2015 Deed of Trust 12/01/2045
08/05/2015 Reconveyance
Substitution of Trustee
07/24/2015 Deed of Trust 08/01/2045
07/24/2015 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2443 Jackson Street, Fremont

Access detailed property tax data for 2443 Jackson Street, Fremont, CA 94539. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $26,407
Current property tax $26,325
Market value $2,249,163

Assessment History for 2443 Jackson Street, Fremont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2443 Jackson Street, Fremont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,249,163 1.1741 $26,407 +5.73%
2024-2025 $2,205,064 1.1327 $24,977 +2.50%
2023-2024 $2,161,839 1.1272 $24,368 +0.94%
2022-2023 $2,119,450 1.139 $24,141 +2.61%
2021-2022 $2,077,897 1.1322 $23,526 -1.46%

Permits for 2443 Jackson Street, Fremont

The complete history of permits filed for 2443 Jackson Street, Fremont, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
06/13/2023
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 2443 Jackson Street, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

Fremont residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,450,000
7.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$925
-5.3% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fremont so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fremont and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fremont and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2443 Jackson Street, Fremont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2443 Jackson Street, Fremont to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.