Alameda County  »  41021 Roberts Ave

41021 Roberts Avenue, Fremont, CA 94538 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

41021 Roberts Avenue, Fremont, CA 94538
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 41021 Roberts Avenue, Fremont
Zip code 94538
County Alameda
Neighborhood Irvington
Parcel ID 525-629-3-7

Sales & Tax Overview for 41021 Roberts Avenue, Fremont

Sale date 10/31/2017
Sale price $680,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,713

Lot & Building Information for 41021 Roberts Avenue, Fremont

Building sqft 3,350
Building class Commercial Repair Garage (8100)
Acreage 0.13
Units 1
Stories 1
Construction type Wood/wood and steel frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 41021 Roberts Avenue, Fremont

• • Improvements for 41021 Roberts Avenue, Fremont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 41021 Roberts Avenue, Fremont

How many sq. ft. does 41021 Roberts Avenue, Fremont, CA 94538 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Commercial Repair Garage (8100) located at 41021 Roberts Avenue, Fremont, CA 94538 has a total of 3,350 square feet and a current price per square foot of $202.

What is the market value of 41021 Roberts Avenue, Fremont, CA 94538?

The current market value is $742,119.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 41021 Roberts Avenue, Fremont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 41021 Roberts Avenue, Fremont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/31/2017 $680,000
12/30/2016 $585,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 41021 Roberts Avenue, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 41021 Roberts Avenue, Fremont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/07/2025 Deed of trust
Assignment of rents
Ucc fin stmt(1-2 pgs)
02/01/2035
02/07/2025 Deed of trust
Assignment of rents
Ucc fin stmt(1-2 pgs)
02/01/2035
10/31/2017 Deed of Trust
10/31/2017 Grant Deed
10/31/2017 Interspousal Transfer Deed
12/30/2016 Assignment Lease
Deed of Trust
Ucc Fin STMT(1-2 PGS)
12/30/2016 Grant Deed
12/30/2016 Interspousal Transfer Grant Deed
12/30/2016 Interspousal Transfer Grant Deed
12/30/2016 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 41021 Roberts Avenue, Fremont

Access detailed property tax data for 41021 Roberts Avenue, Fremont, CA 94538. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $8,713
Market value $742,119

Assessment History for 41021 Roberts Avenue, Fremont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 41021 Roberts Avenue, Fremont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $742,119 1.1741 $8,713 +5.73%
2024-2025 $727,569 1.1327 $8,241 +2.50%
2023-2024 $713,303 1.1272 $8,040 +0.94%
2022-2023 $699,319 1.139 $7,965 +2.62%
2021-2022 $685,609 1.1322 $7,762 -1.47%

Permits for 41021 Roberts Avenue, Fremont

The complete history of permits filed for 41021 Roberts Avenue, Fremont, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Fremont residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,480,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$944
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fremont so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fremont and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fremont and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 67,781
Median age 36.7
Average household income $176,321
Family households 72.8%
Occupied housing units 23,628
Owner occupied units 44.7%
Average number of people per household 2.82
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,170,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,059,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 41021 Roberts Avenue, Fremont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map