Alameda County  »  41247 Roberts Ave

41247 Roberts Avenue, Fremont, CA 94538 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

41247 Roberts Avenue, Fremont, CA 94538
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 41247 Roberts Avenue, Fremont
Alternate address(es) 41251 Roberts Ave
41255 Roberts Ave
Zip code 94538
County Alameda
Neighborhood Irvington
Parcel ID 525-621-22-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 41247 Roberts Avenue, Fremont

Sale date 05/23/1989
Sale price $600,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 41247 Roberts Avenue, Fremont

Building sqft 15,650
Total sqft 15,650
Building class Restricted Residential Income Property (7500)
Acreage 1.21
Buildings on lot 4
Units 20
Year built 1998
Stories 2
Bedrooms 25
Bathrooms 20

Bike Score

Zoning district Planned Development (P-95-11)
School district Fremont Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 41247 Roberts Avenue, Fremont

• • Improvements for 41247 Roberts Avenue, Fremont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 41247 Roberts Avenue, Fremont

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 41247 Roberts Avenue, Fremont, CA 94538?

41247 Roberts Avenue, Fremont, CA 94538 was built in 1998 and has a total of 15,650 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 41247 Roberts Avenue, Fremont, CA 94538 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,973,889, the tax amount paid for 41247 Roberts Avenue, Fremont, CA 94538 is $23,175.

When was 41247 Roberts Avenue, Fremont, CA 94538 last sold and what was the last sale price?

41247 Roberts Avenue, Fremont, CA 94538 was last sold in 05/23/1989 for $600,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 41247 Roberts Avenue, Fremont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 41247 Roberts Avenue, Fremont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/23/1989 $600,000

Title Documents for 41247 Roberts Avenue, Fremont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/19/2014 Easement
05/23/1989 Deed
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 41247 Roberts Avenue, Fremont

Access detailed property tax data for 41247 Roberts Avenue, Fremont, CA 94538. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $23,175
Current property tax $0
Market value $1,973,889

Assessment History for 41247 Roberts Avenue, Fremont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 41247 Roberts Avenue, Fremont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,973,889 1.1741 $23,175 +5.73%
2024-2025 $1,935,190 1.1327 $21,920 +2.50%
2023-2024 $1,897,249 1.1272 $21,386 +0.94%
2022-2023 $1,860,054 1.139 $21,186 +2.61%
2021-2022 $1,823,585 1.1322 $20,647 -1.87%

Permits for 41247 Roberts Avenue, Fremont

The complete history of permits filed for 41247 Roberts Avenue, Fremont, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
03/06/2025
10/20/2021
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 41247 Roberts Avenue, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

Fremont residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,480,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$944
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fremont so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fremont and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fremont and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 41247 Roberts Avenue, Fremont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 41247 Roberts Avenue, Fremont to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.