Alameda County  »  41456 Chapel Way

41456 Chapel Way, Fremont, CA 94538 Property Information

41456 Chapel Way, Fremont, CA 94538 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

41456 Chapel Way, Fremont, CA 94538
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 41456 Chapel Way, Fremont
Alternate address(es) 4211 Carol Ave
41483 Mahoney St
Zip code 94538
County Alameda
Neighborhood Irvington
Parcel ID 525-1114-8

Sales & Tax Overview for 41456 Chapel Way, Fremont

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 41456 Chapel Way, Fremont

Building sqft 6,438
Building class Church (6600)
Acreage 1.3
Units 1
Year built 1959
Stories 1
Construction type Wood/wood and steel frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 41456 Chapel Way, Fremont

• • Improvements for 41456 Chapel Way, Fremont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 41456 Chapel Way, Fremont

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 41456 Chapel Way, Fremont, CA 94538?

41456 Chapel Way, Fremont, CA 94538 was built in 1959 and has a total of 6,438 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 41456 Chapel Way, Fremont, CA 94538 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,638,428, the tax amount paid for 41456 Chapel Way, Fremont, CA 94538 is $19,236.

When was 41456 Chapel Way, Fremont, CA 94538 last sold?

41456 Chapel Way, Fremont, CA 94538 was last sold in 11/06/2006.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 41456 Chapel Way, Fremont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 41456 Chapel Way, Fremont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 41456 Chapel Way, Fremont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/06/2006 Deed
               
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 41456 Chapel Way, Fremont

Access detailed property tax data for 41456 Chapel Way, Fremont, CA 94538. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $19,237
Current property tax $0
Market value $1,638,428

Assessment History for 41456 Chapel Way, Fremont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 41456 Chapel Way, Fremont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,638,428 1.1741 $19,237 +5.73%
2024-2025 $1,606,312 1.1327 $18,195 +2.50%
2023-2024 $1,574,820 1.1272 $17,751 +0.94%
2022-2023 $1,543,950 1.139 $17,586 +2.61%
2021-2022 $1,513,682 1.1322 $17,138 -1.46%

Permits for 41456 Chapel Way, Fremont

The complete history of permits filed for 41456 Chapel Way, Fremont, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
12/22/2017
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 41456 Chapel Way, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

Fremont residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,480,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$944
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fremont so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fremont and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fremont and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 67,781
Median age 36.7
Average household income $176,321
Family households 72.8%
Occupied housing units 23,628
Owner occupied units 44.7%
Average number of people per household 2.82
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,170,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,059,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 41456 Chapel Way, Fremont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).