Alameda County  »  4463 Bush Cir

4463 Bush Circle, Fremont, CA 94538 Property Information

4463 Bush Circle, Fremont, CA 94538 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4463 Bush Circle, Fremont, CA 94538
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4463 Bush Circle, Fremont
Alternate address(es) 43245 Bush CT
Zip code 94538
County Alameda
Neighborhood Grimmer
Parcel ID 525-1261-116

Sales & Tax Overview for 4463 Bush Circle, Fremont

Sale date 03/25/2002
Sale price $311,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,181

Lot & Building Information for 4463 Bush Circle, Fremont

Building sqft 2,006
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.15
Units 1
Year built 1988
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Single Family (R-1-6)
School district Fremont Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 4463 Bush Circle, Fremont

• • Improvements for 4463 Bush Circle, Fremont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4463 Bush Circle, Fremont

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4463 Bush Circle, Fremont, CA 94538?

4463 Bush Circle, Fremont, CA 94538 was built in 1988 and has a total of 2,006 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4463 Bush Circle, Fremont, CA 94538 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $788,941, the tax amount paid for 4463 Bush Circle, Fremont, CA 94538 is $9,262.

When was 4463 Bush Circle, Fremont, CA 94538 last sold?

4463 Bush Circle, Fremont, CA 94538 was last sold in 09/04/2012.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4463 Bush Circle, Fremont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4463 Bush Circle, Fremont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/25/2002 $311,000
08/10/1998 $349,000
11/16/1992 $266,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4463 Bush Circle, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4463 Bush Circle, Fremont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/16/2022 Deed of trust
Request notice default/delinq
02/20/2047
03/04/2021 Reconveyance
Substitution of trustee
02/17/2021 Deed of trust 02/01/2051
04/28/2015 Deed of Trust
Request Notice Default/Delinq
04/20/2040
04/28/2015 Deed of Trust
Request Notice Default/Delinq
04/20/2040
11/07/2012 Reconveyance
11/07/2012 Substitution of Trustee
09/04/2012 Grant Deed
09/04/2012 Deed of Trust 09/01/2042
09/04/2012 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4463 Bush Circle, Fremont

Access detailed property tax data for 4463 Bush Circle, Fremont, CA 94538. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $9,263
Current property tax $9,181
Market value $788,941

Assessment History for 4463 Bush Circle, Fremont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4463 Bush Circle, Fremont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $788,941 1.1741 $9,263 +5.73%
2024-2025 $773,474 1.1327 $8,761 +2.50%
2023-2024 $758,311 1.1272 $8,548 +0.94%
2022-2023 $743,443 1.139 $8,468 +2.62%
2021-2022 $728,868 1.1322 $8,252 -1.46%

Permits for 4463 Bush Circle, Fremont

The complete history of permits filed for 4463 Bush Circle, Fremont, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
03/11/2015
06/25/2013
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 4463 Bush Circle, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

Fremont residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,480,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$944
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fremont so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fremont and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fremont and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4463 Bush Circle, Fremont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4463 Bush Circle, Fremont to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.