Alameda County  »  3155 Kearney St

3155 Kearney Street, Fremont, CA 94538 Property Information

3155 Kearney Street, Fremont, CA 94538 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3155 Kearney Street, Fremont, CA 94538
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3155 Kearney Street, Fremont
Zip code 94538
County Alameda
Neighborhood Downtown Fremont
Parcel ID 525-1647-12

Sales & Tax Overview for 3155 Kearney Street, Fremont

Sale date 11/17/2015
Sale price $6,600,000
Arm's length
Property tax $91,731

Lot & Building Information for 3155 Kearney Street, Fremont

Building sqft 39,098
Building class One to Five Story Office Building (9400)
Acreage 2.11
Units 1
Year built 1984
Stories 2
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 3155 Kearney Street, Fremont

• • Improvements for 3155 Kearney Street, Fremont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3155 Kearney Street, Fremont

How many sq. ft. does 3155 Kearney Street, Fremont, CA 94538 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One to Five Story Office Building (9400) located at 3155 Kearney Street, Fremont, CA 94538 has a total of 39,098 square feet and a current price per square foot of $168.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3155 Kearney Street, Fremont, CA 94538?

3155 Kearney Street, Fremont, CA 94538 was built in 1984 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $7,812,882.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3155 Kearney Street, Fremont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3155 Kearney Street, Fremont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/17/2015 $6,600,000
08/20/1990 $2,054,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3155 Kearney Street, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3155 Kearney Street, Fremont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/06/2026 Reconveyance
Substitution of trustee
01/06/2026 Reconveyance
Substitution of trustee
12/31/2025 Assignment of rents
12/31/2025 Deed of trust
12/04/2015 Reconveyance
11/17/2015 Deed of Trust
11/17/2015 Grant Deed
12/27/2013 Deed of Trust
01/09/2013 Grant Deed
01/09/2013 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3155 Kearney Street, Fremont

Access detailed property tax data for 3155 Kearney Street, Fremont, CA 94538. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $91,731
Market value $7,812,882

Assessment History for 3155 Kearney Street, Fremont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3155 Kearney Street, Fremont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $7,812,882 1.1741 $91,731 +5.73%
2024-2025 $7,659,696 1.1327 $86,761 +2.50%
2023-2024 $7,509,546 1.1272 $84,648 +0.94%
2022-2023 $7,362,300 1.139 $83,857 +2.61%
2021-2022 $7,217,958 1.1322 $81,722 -1.46%

Permits for 3155 Kearney Street, Fremont

The complete history of permits filed for 3155 Kearney Street, Fremont, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
10/09/2018
02/20/2018
10/11/2017
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 3155 Kearney Street, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

Fremont residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,480,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$944
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fremont so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fremont and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fremont and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 67,781
Median age 36.7
Average household income $176,321
Family households 72.8%
Occupied housing units 23,628
Owner occupied units 44.7%
Average number of people per household 2.82
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,170,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,059,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3155 Kearney Street, Fremont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).