Alameda County  »  4773 Serra Ave

4773 Serra Avenue, Fremont, CA 94538 Property Information

4773 Serra Avenue, Fremont, CA 94538 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4773 Serra Avenue, Fremont, CA 94538
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4773 Serra Avenue, Fremont
Zip code 94538
County Alameda
Neighborhood Sundale
Parcel ID 531-11-37

Sales & Tax Overview for 4773 Serra Avenue, Fremont

Sale date 06/22/2022
Sale price $1,535,000
Arm's length
Property tax $17,811

Lot & Building Information for 4773 Serra Avenue, Fremont

Building sqft 1,358
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.14
Units 1
Year built 1959
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Single Family (R-1-6)
School district Fremont Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 4773 Serra Avenue, Fremont

• • Improvements for 4773 Serra Avenue, Fremont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4773 Serra Avenue, Fremont

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4773 Serra Avenue, Fremont, CA 94538?

4773 Serra Avenue, Fremont, CA 94538 was built in 1959 and has a total of 1,358 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4773 Serra Avenue, Fremont, CA 94538 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,517,000, the tax amount paid for 4773 Serra Avenue, Fremont, CA 94538 is $17,811.

When was 4773 Serra Avenue, Fremont, CA 94538 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4773 Serra Avenue, Fremont, CA 94538 was last sold in 06/22/2022 for $1,535,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4773 Serra Avenue, Fremont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4773 Serra Avenue, Fremont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/22/2022 $1,535,000
01/04/2022 $490,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4773 Serra Avenue, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 4773 Serra Avenue, Fremont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/22/2022 Deed of trust
06/22/2022 Deed of trust 07/01/2052
06/22/2022 Grant Deed
01/04/2022 Deed of trust
Ucc fin stmt(1-2 pgs)
Assignment lease
01/04/2022 Grant Deed
01/04/2022 Letters administratix/tor
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4773 Serra Avenue, Fremont

Access detailed property tax data for 4773 Serra Avenue, Fremont, CA 94538. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $17,811
Market value $1,517,000

Assessment History for 4773 Serra Avenue, Fremont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4773 Serra Avenue, Fremont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,517,000 1.1741 $17,811 +3.65%
2024-2025 $1,517,000 1.1327 $17,183 +7.96%
2023-2024 $1,412,000 1.1272 $15,916 +1844.76%
2022-2023 $71,853 1.139 $818 +2.56%
2021-2022 $70,443 1.1322 $798 -1.41%

Permits for 4773 Serra Avenue, Fremont

The complete history of permits filed for 4773 Serra Avenue, Fremont, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
04/13/2022
03/17/2022
03/17/2022
03/17/2022
03/17/2022
03/17/2022
03/17/2022
03/01/2022
02/28/2022
02/28/2022
Unlock the permit history for 4773 Serra Avenue, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

Fremont residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,480,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$944
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fremont so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fremont and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fremont and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4773 Serra Avenue, Fremont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation