Alameda County  »  39413 Seascape Rd

39413 Seascape Road, Fremont, CA 94538 Property Information

39413 Seascape Road, Fremont, CA 94538 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

39413 Seascape Road, Fremont, CA 94538
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 39413 Seascape Road, Fremont
Zip code 94538
County Alameda
Neighborhood 28 Palms
Parcel ID 531-20-40

Sales & Tax Overview for 39413 Seascape Road, Fremont

Sale date 03/26/2008
Sale price $252,500
Arm's length
Property tax $5,878

Lot & Building Information for 39413 Seascape Road, Fremont

Building sqft 1,456
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.15
Units 1
Year built 1962
Stories 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Single Family (R-1-6)
School district Fremont Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 39413 Seascape Road, Fremont

• • Improvements for 39413 Seascape Road, Fremont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 39413 Seascape Road, Fremont

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 39413 Seascape Road, Fremont, CA 94538?

39413 Seascape Road, Fremont, CA 94538 was built in 1962 and has a total of 1,456 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 39413 Seascape Road, Fremont, CA 94538 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $500,606, the tax amount paid for 39413 Seascape Road, Fremont, CA 94538 is $5,877.

When was 39413 Seascape Road, Fremont, CA 94538 last sold?

39413 Seascape Road, Fremont, CA 94538 was last sold in 09/12/2012.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 39413 Seascape Road, Fremont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 39413 Seascape Road, Fremont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/26/2008 $252,500
10/31/1996 $207,500
05/24/1990 $228,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 39413 Seascape Road, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 39413 Seascape Road, Fremont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/15/2017 Reconveyance
10/19/2012 Reconveyance
Substitution of Trustee
09/12/2012 Grant Deed
09/11/2012 Deed of Trust 10/01/2042
09/11/2012 Grant Deed
03/26/2008 Deed
10/31/1996 Deed
05/24/1990 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 39413 Seascape Road, Fremont

Access detailed property tax data for 39413 Seascape Road, Fremont, CA 94538. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $5,878
Market value $500,606

Assessment History for 39413 Seascape Road, Fremont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 39413 Seascape Road, Fremont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $500,606 1.1741 $5,878 +5.73%
2024-2025 $490,791 1.1327 $5,559 +2.50%
2023-2024 $481,171 1.1272 $5,424 +0.94%
2022-2023 $471,737 1.139 $5,373 +2.62%
2021-2022 $462,490 1.1322 $5,236 -1.47%

Permits for 39413 Seascape Road, Fremont

The complete history of permits filed for 39413 Seascape Road, Fremont, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Fremont residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,480,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$944
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fremont so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fremont and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fremont and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 39413 Seascape Road, Fremont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 39413 Seascape Road, Fremont to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools