Alameda County  »  42011 Boscell Rd

42011 Boscell Road, Fremont, CA 94538 Property Information

42011 Boscell Road, Fremont, CA 94538 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

42011 Boscell Road, Fremont, CA 94538
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 42011 Boscell Road, Fremont
Alternate address(es) 42027 Boscell Rd
Zip code 94538
County Alameda
Neighborhood Baylands
Parcel ID 531-220-10

Sales & Tax Overview for 42011 Boscell Road, Fremont

Sale date 10/17/2003
Sale price $4,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $66,875

Lot & Building Information for 42011 Boscell Road, Fremont

Building sqft 28,560
Building class Office Building
Acreage 2.81
Units 2
Year built 1985
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 42011 Boscell Road, Fremont

• • Improvements for 42011 Boscell Road, Fremont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 42011 Boscell Road, Fremont

How many square feet does 42011 Boscell Road, Fremont, CA 94538 have?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 42011 Boscell Road, Fremont, CA 94538 has a total of 28,560 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 42011 Boscell Road, Fremont, CA 94538?

42011 Boscell Road, Fremont, CA 94538 was built in 1985 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,695,857.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 42011 Boscell Road, Fremont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 42011 Boscell Road, Fremont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/17/2003 $4,000,000
02/26/2002 $2,800,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 42011 Boscell Road, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 42011 Boscell Road, Fremont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/20/2025 Option
09/27/2023 Grant Deed
07/16/2021 Reconveyance
Substitution of trustee
03/31/2021 Grant Deed
03/31/2021 Subordination (lease)
03/31/2021 Subordination (lease)
03/31/2021 Assignment of rents
03/31/2021 Deed of trust
12/27/2013 Subordination (Lease)
12/27/2013 Subordination (Lease)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 42011 Boscell Road, Fremont

Access detailed property tax data for 42011 Boscell Road, Fremont, CA 94538. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $66,875
Market value $5,695,857

Assessment History for 42011 Boscell Road, Fremont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 42011 Boscell Road, Fremont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $5,695,857 1.1741 $66,875 +5.73%
2024-2025 $5,584,200 1.1327 $63,252 +2.50%
2023-2024 $5,474,707 1.1272 $61,711 +0.94%
2022-2023 $5,367,377 1.139 $61,134 +2.61%
2021-2022 $5,262,170 1.1322 $59,578 -1.46%

Permits for 42011 Boscell Road, Fremont

The complete history of permits filed for 42011 Boscell Road, Fremont, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
11/26/2019
04/24/2018
10/05/2017
06/15/2016
06/01/2016
05/25/2016
02/01/2016
12/19/2013
Unlock the permit history for 42011 Boscell Road, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

Fremont residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,480,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$944
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fremont so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fremont and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fremont and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 67,781
Median age 36.7
Average household income $176,321
Family households 72.8%
Occupied housing units 23,628
Owner occupied units 44.7%
Average number of people per household 2.82
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,170,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,059,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 42011 Boscell Road, Fremont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).