Alameda County  »  94555  »  Aberdeen Ter  »  34192 Aberdeen Ter

34192 Aberdeen Terrace, Fremont, CA 94555 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

34192 Aberdeen Terrace, Fremont, CA 94555
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 34192 Aberdeen Terrace, Fremont
Zip code 94555
County Alameda
Neighborhood Northgate
Parcel ID 543-321-43

Sales & Tax Overview for 34192 Aberdeen Terrace, Fremont

Sale date 12/20/2021
Sale price $414,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,316

Lot & Building Information for 34192 Aberdeen Terrace, Fremont

Building sqft 1,166
Building class Townhouse - Planned Development (1500)
Acreage 0.02
Units 1
Year built 1970
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Planned Development (P-69-7)
School district Fremont Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 34192 Aberdeen Terrace, Fremont

• • Improvements for 34192 Aberdeen Terrace, Fremont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 34192 Aberdeen Terrace, Fremont

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 34192 Aberdeen Terrace, Fremont, CA 94555?

34192 Aberdeen Terrace, Fremont, CA 94555 was built in 1970 and has a total of 1,166 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 34192 Aberdeen Terrace, Fremont, CA 94555 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $878,673, the tax amount paid for 34192 Aberdeen Terrace, Fremont, CA 94555 is $10,316.

When was 34192 Aberdeen Terrace, Fremont, CA 94555 last sold and what was the last sale price?

34192 Aberdeen Terrace, Fremont, CA 94555 was last sold in 12/20/2021 for $414,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 34192 Aberdeen Terrace, Fremont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 34192 Aberdeen Terrace, Fremont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/20/2021 $414,000
04/26/2018 $715,000
05/22/2006 $439,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 34192 Aberdeen Terrace, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 34192 Aberdeen Terrace, Fremont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/20/2021 Deed of trust 01/01/2052
12/20/2021 Grant Deed
12/20/2021 Power of attorney
01/06/2021 Deed of trust 12/01/2050
04/26/2018 Deed of Trust 05/01/2048
04/26/2018 Power of Attorney
04/26/2018 Grant Deed
03/05/2013 Deed of Trust 04/01/2043
05/22/2006 Deed
05/22/2006 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 34192 Aberdeen Terrace, Fremont

Access detailed property tax data for 34192 Aberdeen Terrace, Fremont, CA 94555. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $10,316
Market value $878,673

Assessment History for 34192 Aberdeen Terrace, Fremont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 34192 Aberdeen Terrace, Fremont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $878,673 1.1741 $10,316 +5.73%
2024-2025 $861,450 1.1327 $9,758 +2.50%
2023-2024 $844,560 1.1272 $9,520 +0.94%
2022-2023 $828,000 1.139 $9,431 +10.83%
2021-2022 $751,585 1.1322 $8,509 -1.47%

Permits for 34192 Aberdeen Terrace, Fremont

The complete history of permits filed for 34192 Aberdeen Terrace, Fremont, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Fremont residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,480,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$944
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fremont so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fremont and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fremont and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 34192 Aberdeen Terrace, Fremont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 34192 Aberdeen Terrace, Fremont to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Warwick Elementary School 7 Public TK-5 875 0.40
Warwick Elementary School 7 Public TK-5 875 0.40
Ardenwood Elementary School 8 Public TK-5 778 0.84
Ardenwood Elementary School 8 Public TK-5 778 0.84
Peace Terrace Academy NR Private PK-8 178 0.92

Nearest middle schools

Peace Terrace Academy NR Private PK-8 178 0.92
Union City Christian School NR Private K-12 71 0.97
New Haven Adult NR Public 0 1.06
Cesar Chavez Middle School 4 Public 6-8 1,012 1.15
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private K-8 45 1.31

Nearest high schools

Union City Christian School NR Private K-12 71 0.97
James Logan high school 7 Public 9-12 3,315 1.06
New Haven Adult NR Public 0 1.06
American High School 9 Public 9-12 2,501 1.47
Purple Lotus Buddhist School NR Private K-12 25 1.75

Neighbors for 34192 Aberdeen Terrace, Fremont

Here are the neighbors for 34192 Aberdeen Terrace, Fremont.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
34232 Aberdeen Ter, Fremont 1,092 08/22/2024 $877,000
34213 Aberdeen Ter, Fremont 1,166 03/25/2025
34173 Aberdeen Ter, Fremont 1,474 08/31/2021
34155 Chamberlain Ter, Fremont 988 02/10/2021 $292,500
34162 Aberdeen Ter, Fremont 884 08/17/2020
34222 Aberdeen Ter, Fremont 1,166 10/15/2004 $332,000
34163 Aberdeen Ter, Fremont 988 12/16/2021
3625 Chaucer Dr, Fremont 1,390 12/07/1992
34182 Aberdeen Ter, Fremont 1,300 03/05/2018
34125 Chamberlain Ter, Fremont 1,474 01/13/2022 $978,000
34223 Aberdeen Ter, Fremont 988 02/24/2022 $645,000
34153 Aberdeen Ter, Fremont 988 01/25/2021 $279,500
34202 Aberdeen Ter, Fremont 988 11/26/2003 $260,000
34112 Aberdeen Ter, Fremont 1,166 01/31/2014 $300,000
34115 Chamberlain Ter, Fremont 988
34185 Chamberlain Ter, Fremont 988 12/10/2021 $325,000
3615 Chaucer Dr, Fremont 1,390 07/01/2022
34105 Chamberlain Ter, Fremont 988 10/23/1992 $126,500
34135 Chamberlain Ter, Fremont 1,474 11/22/2002 $310,000
34205 Chamberlain Ter, Fremont 1,166 04/10/2025