Alameda County  »  94555  »  Lake Pyramid St  »  33295 Lake Pyramid St

33295 Lake Pyramid Street, Fremont, CA 94555 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

33295 Lake Pyramid Street, Fremont, CA 94555
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 33295 Lake Pyramid Street, Fremont
Zip code 94555
County Alameda
Neighborhood Lakes and Birds
Parcel ID 543-342-35

Sales & Tax Overview for 33295 Lake Pyramid Street, Fremont

Sale date 09/15/2023
Sale price $1,200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,371

Lot & Building Information for 33295 Lake Pyramid Street, Fremont

Building sqft 1,060
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.1
Units 1
Year built 1969
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Planned Development (P-68-1)
School district Fremont Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 33295 Lake Pyramid Street, Fremont

• • Improvements for 33295 Lake Pyramid Street, Fremont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 33295 Lake Pyramid Street, Fremont

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 33295 Lake Pyramid Street, Fremont, CA 94555?

33295 Lake Pyramid Street, Fremont, CA 94555 was built in 1969 and has a total of 1,060 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 33295 Lake Pyramid Street, Fremont, CA 94555 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,224,000, the tax amount paid for 33295 Lake Pyramid Street, Fremont, CA 94555 is $14,370.

When was 33295 Lake Pyramid Street, Fremont, CA 94555 last sold?

33295 Lake Pyramid Street, Fremont, CA 94555 was last sold in 09/25/2024.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 33295 Lake Pyramid Street, Fremont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 33295 Lake Pyramid Street, Fremont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/15/2023 $1,200,000
04/12/2005 $575,000
10/29/2001 $320,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 33295 Lake Pyramid Street, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 33295 Lake Pyramid Street, Fremont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/25/2024 Deed of trust 10/01/2054
09/25/2024 Grant Deed
09/15/2023 Deed of trust 10/01/2053
09/15/2023 Grant Deed
12/11/2019 Grant Deed
12/11/2019 Deed of Trust 12/01/2049
12/11/2019 Grant Deed
06/02/2015 Reconveyance
05/05/2015 Grant Deed
05/05/2015 Deed of Trust 05/01/2045
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 33295 Lake Pyramid Street, Fremont

Access detailed property tax data for 33295 Lake Pyramid Street, Fremont, CA 94555. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $14,371
Market value $1,224,000

Assessment History for 33295 Lake Pyramid Street, Fremont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 33295 Lake Pyramid Street, Fremont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,224,000 1.1741 $14,371 +5.73%
2024-2025 $1,200,000 1.1327 $13,592 +223.89%
2023-2024 $375,567 1.1174 $4,197 +0.99%
2022-2023 $368,204 1.1286 $4,156 +2.71%
2021-2022 $360,985 1.1209 $4,046 -2.45%

Permits for 33295 Lake Pyramid Street, Fremont

The complete history of permits filed for 33295 Lake Pyramid Street, Fremont, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Fremont residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,480,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$944
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fremont so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fremont and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fremont and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 33295 Lake Pyramid Street, Fremont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 33295 Lake Pyramid Street, Fremont to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Peace Terrace Academy NR Private PK-8 178 0.14
Peace Terrace Academy NR Private PK-8 178 0.14
Ardenwood Elementary School 8 Public TK-5 778 0.69
Ardenwood Elementary School 8 Public TK-5 778 0.69
Genius Kids Inc NR Private K-6 91 1.10

Nearest middle schools

Peace Terrace Academy NR Private PK-8 178 0.14
Cesar Chavez Middle School 4 Public 6-8 1,012 0.70
Union City Christian School NR Private K-12 71 1.25
Itliong-Vera Cruz Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,102 1.35
New Haven Adult NR Public 0 1.60

Nearest high schools

Union City Christian School NR Private K-12 71 1.25
James Logan high school 7 Public 9-12 3,315 1.60
New Haven Adult NR Public 0 1.60
Purple Lotus Buddhist School NR Private K-12 25 2.10
Connecting Waters Charter - East Bay 7 Charter K-12 494 2.16

Neighbors for 33295 Lake Pyramid Street, Fremont

Here are the neighbors for 33295 Lake Pyramid Street, Fremont.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
33254 Great Salt Lake Dr, Fremont 1,060 09/17/2008 $340,000
3569 Lake Ontario Dr, Fremont 1,629 04/21/2025
33296 Great Salt Lake Dr, Fremont 1,520 08/15/2013
32914 Lake Bluestone St, Fremont 1,060 02/23/2015
33178 Great Salt Lake Dr, Fremont 1,060 09/29/2017
33226 Great Salt Lake Dr, Fremont 1,360 11/25/2009 $283,500
33186 Lake Pyramid St, Fremont 1,060 08/31/2015
33155 Lake Pyramid St, Fremont 880 05/11/2001
33221 Great Salt Lake Dr, Fremont 1,444 01/04/2016
33268 Great Salt Lake Dr, Fremont 1,651 11/17/2014
33281 Lake Pyramid St, Fremont 1,360 12/12/2023 $1,250,000
33169 Lake Pyramid St, Fremont 1,629 02/04/2003 $250,000
3984 Lake Mead Dr, Fremont 1,629 10/03/2025
33282 Lake Pyramid St, Fremont 1,651 10/12/2016 $730,000
3956 Lake Mead Dr, Fremont 1,360
33265 Great Salt Lake Dr, Fremont 1,629 04/26/2022 $1,500,000
33199 Great Salt Lake Dr, Fremont 1,360 12/07/2012
33212 Great Salt Lake Dr, Fremont 1,060 06/13/2022
33188 Great Salt Lake Dr, Fremont 1,651
33234 Lake Pyramid St, Fremont 1,629 01/25/2022