Alameda County  »  94555  »  Lake Temescal Ln  »  32449 Lake Temescal Ln

32449 Lake Temescal Lane, Fremont, CA 94555 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

32449 Lake Temescal Lane, Fremont, CA 94555
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 32449 Lake Temescal Lane, Fremont
Zip code 94555
County Alameda
Neighborhood Lakes and Birds
Parcel ID 543-353-6

Sales & Tax Overview for 32449 Lake Temescal Lane, Fremont

Sale date 07/09/2014
Sale price $201,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,763

Lot & Building Information for 32449 Lake Temescal Lane, Fremont

Building sqft 1,180
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.09
Units 1
Year built 1973
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Single Family (R-1-X-38.25)
School district Fremont Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 32449 Lake Temescal Lane, Fremont

• • Improvements for 32449 Lake Temescal Lane, Fremont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 32449 Lake Temescal Lane, Fremont

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 32449 Lake Temescal Lane, Fremont, CA 94555?

32449 Lake Temescal Lane, Fremont, CA 94555 was built in 1973 and has a total of 1,180 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 32449 Lake Temescal Lane, Fremont, CA 94555 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $753,400, the tax amount paid for 32449 Lake Temescal Lane, Fremont, CA 94555 is $8,845.

When was 32449 Lake Temescal Lane, Fremont, CA 94555 last sold and what was the last sale price?

32449 Lake Temescal Lane, Fremont, CA 94555 was last sold in 07/09/2014 for $201,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 32449 Lake Temescal Lane, Fremont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 32449 Lake Temescal Lane, Fremont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/09/2014 $201,000
06/01/2006 $575,000
02/13/1990 $200,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 32449 Lake Temescal Lane, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 32449 Lake Temescal Lane, Fremont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/04/2020 Deed of trust 09/01/2050
04/29/2016 Deed of Trust 05/01/2046
10/14/2015 Deed of Trust 11/01/2045
07/09/2014 Deed of Trust 08/01/2044
07/09/2014 Grant Deed
07/09/2014 Interspousal Transfer Grant Deed
06/01/2006 Deed
02/13/1990 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 32449 Lake Temescal Lane, Fremont

Access detailed property tax data for 32449 Lake Temescal Lane, Fremont, CA 94555. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $8,846
Current property tax $8,763
Market value $753,400

Assessment History for 32449 Lake Temescal Lane, Fremont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 32449 Lake Temescal Lane, Fremont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $753,400 1.1741 $8,846 +5.73%
2024-2025 $738,630 1.1327 $8,366 +2.50%
2023-2024 $724,150 1.1272 $8,163 +0.94%
2022-2023 $709,951 1.139 $8,086 +2.61%
2021-2022 $696,035 1.1322 $7,881 -1.46%

Permits for 32449 Lake Temescal Lane, Fremont

The complete history of permits filed for 32449 Lake Temescal Lane, Fremont, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Fremont residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,480,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$944
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fremont so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fremont and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fremont and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 32449 Lake Temescal Lane, Fremont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 32449 Lake Temescal Lane, Fremont to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.