Alameda County  »  94555  »  Lake Arrowhead Ave  »  3880 Lake Arrowhead Ave

3880 Lake Arrowhead Avenue, Fremont, CA 94555 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3880 Lake Arrowhead Avenue, Fremont, CA 94555
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3880 Lake Arrowhead Avenue, Fremont
Alternate address(es) 32700 Alvarado Blvd
32720 Alvarado Blvd
32730 Alvarado Blvd
Zip code 94555
County Alameda
Neighborhood Lakes and Birds
Parcel ID 543-354-95

Sales & Tax Overview for 3880 Lake Arrowhead Avenue, Fremont

Sale date 07/21/2015
Sale price $4,900,000
Arm's length
Property tax $68,103

Lot & Building Information for 3880 Lake Arrowhead Avenue, Fremont

Building sqft 15,100
Building class One Story Store (3100)
Acreage 1.96
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator
Parking

Other Property Data for 3880 Lake Arrowhead Avenue, Fremont

• • Improvements for 3880 Lake Arrowhead Avenue, Fremont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3880 Lake Arrowhead Avenue, Fremont

How many sq. ft. does 3880 Lake Arrowhead Avenue, Fremont, CA 94555 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Store (3100) located at 3880 Lake Arrowhead Avenue, Fremont, CA 94555 has a total of 15,100 square feet and a current price per square foot of $324.

What is the market value of 3880 Lake Arrowhead Avenue, Fremont, CA 94555?

The current market value is $5,800,473.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3880 Lake Arrowhead Avenue, Fremont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3880 Lake Arrowhead Avenue, Fremont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/21/2015 $4,900,000
03/31/1998 $132,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3880 Lake Arrowhead Avenue, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3880 Lake Arrowhead Avenue, Fremont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/04/2015 Assignment (General)
11/04/2015 Assignment (Deed of Trust)
07/21/2015 Assignment Lease
07/21/2015 Assignment Lease
Deed of Trust
Ucc Fin STMT(1-2 PGS)
07/21/2015 Grant Deed
07/21/2015 Grant Deed
06/30/2010 Deed
06/30/2010 Deed
03/31/1998 Deed
03/31/1998 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3880 Lake Arrowhead Avenue, Fremont

Access detailed property tax data for 3880 Lake Arrowhead Avenue, Fremont, CA 94555. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $68,103
Market value $5,800,473

Assessment History for 3880 Lake Arrowhead Avenue, Fremont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3880 Lake Arrowhead Avenue, Fremont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $5,800,473 1.1741 $68,103 +5.73%
2024-2025 $5,686,744 1.1327 $64,414 +2.50%
2023-2024 $5,575,269 1.1272 $62,844 +0.94%
2022-2023 $5,465,950 1.139 $62,257 +2.61%
2021-2022 $5,358,787 1.1322 $60,672 -1.46%

Permits for 3880 Lake Arrowhead Avenue, Fremont

The complete history of permits filed for 3880 Lake Arrowhead Avenue, Fremont, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
03/17/2025
02/28/2025
08/28/2024
05/24/2023
01/17/2023
01/19/2022
12/05/2021
11/30/2021
06/14/2021
04/26/2017
Unlock the permit history for 3880 Lake Arrowhead Avenue, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

Fremont residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,480,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$944
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fremont so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fremont and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fremont and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 37,501
Median age 38.9
Average household income $260,767
Family households 85.1%
Occupied housing units 11,847
Owner occupied units 71.0%
Average number of people per household 3.16
Median year structure built 1983
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,441,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,208,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3880 Lake Arrowhead Avenue, Fremont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).