Alameda County  »  94555  »  Chester CT  »  34312 Chester CT

34312 Chester Court, Fremont, CA 94555 Property Information

34312 Chester Court, Fremont, CA 94555 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

34312 Chester Court, Fremont, CA 94555
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 34312 Chester Court, Fremont
Zip code 94555
County Alameda
Neighborhood Northgate
Parcel ID 543-405-65

Sales & Tax Overview for 34312 Chester Court, Fremont

Sale date 08/30/2021
Sale price $612,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $15,181

Lot & Building Information for 34312 Chester Court, Fremont

Building sqft 1,180
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.14
Units 1
Year built 1977
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Single Family (R-1-X-40.80)
School district Fremont Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 34312 Chester Court, Fremont

• • Improvements for 34312 Chester Court, Fremont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 34312 Chester Court, Fremont

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 34312 Chester Court, Fremont, CA 94555?

34312 Chester Court, Fremont, CA 94555 was built in 1977 and has a total of 1,180 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 34312 Chester Court, Fremont, CA 94555 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,299,970, the tax amount paid for 34312 Chester Court, Fremont, CA 94555 is $15,262.

When was 34312 Chester Court, Fremont, CA 94555 last sold?

34312 Chester Court, Fremont, CA 94555 was last sold in 12/09/2021.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 34312 Chester Court, Fremont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 34312 Chester Court, Fremont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/30/2021 $612,500
06/23/2005 $610,000
08/11/1999 $257,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 34312 Chester Court, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 34312 Chester Court, Fremont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/09/2021 Grant Deed
08/31/2021 Cancellation
08/30/2021 Deed of trust 09/01/2051
08/30/2021 Grant Deed
02/23/2021 Deed of trust 03/01/2051
06/23/2020 Grant Deed
06/23/2020 Deed of trust 07/01/2050
06/23/2020 Grant Deed
12/09/2016 Reconveyance
12/09/2016 Substitution of Trustee
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 34312 Chester Court, Fremont

Access detailed property tax data for 34312 Chester Court, Fremont, CA 94555. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $15,263
Current property tax $15,181
Market value $1,299,970

Assessment History for 34312 Chester Court, Fremont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 34312 Chester Court, Fremont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,299,970 1.1741 $15,263 +5.73%
2024-2025 $1,274,490 1.1327 $14,436 +2.50%
2023-2024 $1,249,500 1.1272 $14,084 +0.94%
2022-2023 $1,225,000 1.139 $13,953 +56.90%
2021-2022 $785,471 1.1322 $8,893 -1.46%

Permits for 34312 Chester Court, Fremont

The complete history of permits filed for 34312 Chester Court, Fremont, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
01/08/2019
03/18/2015
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 34312 Chester Court, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

Fremont residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,450,000
7.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$925
-5.3% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fremont so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fremont and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fremont and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 34312 Chester Court, Fremont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 34312 Chester Court, Fremont to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.