Alameda County  »  94555  »  Falcon Dr  »  32721 Falcon Dr

32721 Falcon Drive, Fremont, CA 94555 Property Information

32721 Falcon Drive, Fremont, CA 94555 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

32721 Falcon Drive, Fremont, CA 94555
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 32721 Falcon Drive, Fremont
Alternate address(es) 32701 Falcon Dr
Zip code 94555
County Alameda
Neighborhood Lakes and Birds
Parcel ID 543-406-117

Sales & Tax Overview for 32721 Falcon Drive, Fremont

Sale date 11/22/2006
Sale price $400,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 32721 Falcon Drive, Fremont

Building sqft 6,400
Building class Church (6600)
Acreage 1.31
Year built 1998
Stories 1
Construction type Wood/wood and steel frames
Elevator
Parking

Other Property Data for 32721 Falcon Drive, Fremont

• • Improvements for 32721 Falcon Drive, Fremont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 32721 Falcon Drive, Fremont

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 32721 Falcon Drive, Fremont, CA 94555?

32721 Falcon Drive, Fremont, CA 94555 was built in 1998 and has a total of 6,400 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 32721 Falcon Drive, Fremont, CA 94555 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $4,221,172, the tax amount paid for 32721 Falcon Drive, Fremont, CA 94555 is $49,560.

When was 32721 Falcon Drive, Fremont, CA 94555 last sold and what was the last sale price?

32721 Falcon Drive, Fremont, CA 94555 was last sold in 11/22/2006 for $400,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 32721 Falcon Drive, Fremont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 32721 Falcon Drive, Fremont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/22/2006 $400,000
03/29/1994 $63,000
06/15/1990 $600,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 32721 Falcon Drive, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 32721 Falcon Drive, Fremont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/07/2023 Reconveyance
11/22/2006 Deed
03/29/1994 Deed
06/15/1990 Deed
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 32721 Falcon Drive, Fremont

Access detailed property tax data for 32721 Falcon Drive, Fremont, CA 94555. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $49,561
Current property tax $0
Market value $4,221,172

Assessment History for 32721 Falcon Drive, Fremont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 32721 Falcon Drive, Fremont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $4,221,172 1.1741 $49,561 +5.73%
2024-2025 $4,138,428 1.1327 $46,876 +2.50%
2023-2024 $4,057,291 1.1272 $45,734 +0.94%
2022-2023 $3,977,762 1.139 $45,307 +2.61%
2021-2022 $3,899,777 1.1322 $44,153 -1.46%

Permits for 32721 Falcon Drive, Fremont

The complete history of permits filed for 32721 Falcon Drive, Fremont, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
01/30/2023
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 32721 Falcon Drive, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

Fremont residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,480,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$944
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fremont so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fremont and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fremont and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 37,501
Median age 38.9
Average household income $260,767
Family households 85.1%
Occupied housing units 11,847
Owner occupied units 71.0%
Average number of people per household 3.16
Median year structure built 1983
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,441,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,208,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 32721 Falcon Drive, Fremont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).