Alameda County  »  94555  »  Busby Way  »  34837 Busby Way

34837 Busby Way, Fremont, CA 94555 Property Information

34837 Busby Way, Fremont, CA 94555 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

34837 Busby Way, Fremont, CA 94555
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 34837 Busby Way, Fremont
Alternate address(es) 3530 Warwick Rd
Zip code 94555
County Alameda
Neighborhood Northgate
Parcel ID 543-410-53

Sales & Tax Overview for 34837 Busby Way, Fremont

Sale date 03/18/2024
Sale price $2,055,000
Arm's length
Property tax $24,610

Lot & Building Information for 34837 Busby Way, Fremont

Building sqft 1,624
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.18
Units 1
Year built 1978
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Single Family (R-1-6)
School district Fremont Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 34837 Busby Way, Fremont

• • Improvements for 34837 Busby Way, Fremont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 34837 Busby Way, Fremont

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 34837 Busby Way, Fremont, CA 94555?

34837 Busby Way, Fremont, CA 94555 was built in 1978 and has a total of 1,624 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 34837 Busby Way, Fremont, CA 94555 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,096,100, the tax amount paid for 34837 Busby Way, Fremont, CA 94555 is $24,610.

When was 34837 Busby Way, Fremont, CA 94555 last sold and what was the last sale price?

34837 Busby Way, Fremont, CA 94555 was last sold in 03/18/2024 for $2,055,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 34837 Busby Way, Fremont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 34837 Busby Way, Fremont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/18/2024 $2,055,000
03/15/1996 $241,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 34837 Busby Way, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 34837 Busby Way, Fremont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/22/2025 Reconveyance
Substitution of trustee
10/22/2025 Reconveyance
Substitution of trustee
10/15/2025 Deed of trust 11/01/2055
03/18/2024 Deed of trust 04/01/2054
03/18/2024 Grant Deed
03/18/2024 Interspousal Transfer Grant Deed
10/21/2020 Quitclaim Deed Trust Transfer
04/27/2020 Quitclaim Deed Trust Transfer
03/15/1996 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 34837 Busby Way, Fremont

Access detailed property tax data for 34837 Busby Way, Fremont, CA 94555. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $24,610
Market value $2,096,100

Assessment History for 34837 Busby Way, Fremont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 34837 Busby Way, Fremont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,096,100 1.1741 $24,610 +72.46%
2024-2025 $1,259,822 1.1327 $14,270 +2.50%
2023-2024 $1,235,124 1.1272 $13,922 +0.94%
2022-2023 $1,210,907 1.139 $13,792 +2.61%
2021-2022 $1,187,172 1.1322 $13,441 +216.29%

Permits for 34837 Busby Way, Fremont

The complete history of permits filed for 34837 Busby Way, Fremont, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Fremont residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,450,000
7.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$925
-5.3% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fremont so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fremont and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fremont and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 34837 Busby Way, Fremont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 34837 Busby Way, Fremont to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Warwick Elementary School 7 Public TK-5 875 0.09
Warwick Elementary School 7 Public TK-5 875 0.09
Patterson Elementary School 6 Public TK-5 709 0.93
Patterson Elementary School 6 Public TK-5 709 0.93
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private K-8 45 0.93

Nearest middle schools

Bethel Christian Academy NR Private K-8 45 0.93
New Haven Adult NR Public 0 1.04
Union City Christian School NR Private K-12 71 1.12
Peace Terrace Academy NR Private PK-8 178 1.33
Cesar Chavez Middle School 4 Public 6-8 1,012 1.49

Nearest high schools

James Logan high school 7 Public 9-12 3,315 1.04
New Haven Adult NR Public 0 1.04
American High School 9 Public 9-12 2,501 1.08
Union City Christian School NR Private K-12 71 1.12
Newark Adult NR Public 0 1.74

Neighbors for 34837 Busby Way, Fremont

Here are the neighbors for 34837 Busby Way, Fremont.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4002 Isola Dr, Fremont 2,216 04/05/2023
3500 Ferry Ln, Fremont 1,630 10/12/2022 $1,800,000
4284 Othello Dr, Fremont 1,675 09/09/2002
4382 Othello Dr, Fremont 2,002 09/16/2024
4121 Lowry Rd, Fremont 2,396 11/18/2005 $895,000
4356 Othello Dr, Fremont 1,622 10/09/2014
34867 Busby Way, Fremont 1,451 08/02/2004 $405,000
4082 Isola Dr, Fremont 2,188 12/13/2001 $525,000
4027 Isola Dr, Fremont 2,188
33215 Lark Way, Fremont 1,727 04/19/2022
3700 Grand Lake Dr, Fremont 1,716 01/11/2006
4102 Isola Dr, Fremont 2,396 06/05/2019 $1,570,000
3515 Warwick Rd, Fremont 2,295 10/06/2003
32542 Lake Tana St, Fremont 1,071 11/06/2025 $1,350,000
4161 Lowry Rd, Fremont 2,396 04/07/2015
4334 Othello Dr, Fremont 2,002 04/01/2022 $2,400,000
34982 Silverlock CT, Fremont 2,244 12/06/2001
4042 Isola Dr, Fremont 2,188 04/01/2014 $945,000
3648 Ferry Ln, Fremont 1,736 06/12/2024 $2,300,000
4007 Isola Dr, Fremont 2,396 01/29/2002 $125,000