Alameda County  »  94555  »  Norocco Cir  »  4408 Norocco Cir

4408 Norocco Circle, Fremont, CA 94555 Property Information

4408 Norocco Circle, Fremont, CA 94555 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4408 Norocco Circle, Fremont, CA 94555
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4408 Norocco Circle, Fremont
Zip code 94555
County Alameda
Neighborhood Ardenwood
Parcel ID 543-418-175

Sales & Tax Overview for 4408 Norocco Circle, Fremont

Sale date 08/14/2025
Sale price $825,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,250

Lot & Building Information for 4408 Norocco Circle, Fremont

Building sqft 1,380
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.09
Units 1
Year built 1982
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Planned Development (P-77-4)
School district Fremont Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 4408 Norocco Circle, Fremont

• • Improvements for 4408 Norocco Circle, Fremont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4408 Norocco Circle, Fremont

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4408 Norocco Circle, Fremont, CA 94555?

4408 Norocco Circle, Fremont, CA 94555 was built in 1982 and has a total of 1,380 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4408 Norocco Circle, Fremont, CA 94555 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $879,997, the tax amount paid for 4408 Norocco Circle, Fremont, CA 94555 is $10,332.

When was 4408 Norocco Circle, Fremont, CA 94555 last sold?

4408 Norocco Circle, Fremont, CA 94555 was last sold in 12/15/2025.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4408 Norocco Circle, Fremont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4408 Norocco Circle, Fremont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/14/2025 $825,000
07/26/2007 $670,000
05/09/2007 $274,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4408 Norocco Circle, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4408 Norocco Circle, Fremont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/15/2025 Grant Deed
10/03/2025 Rescission Document
08/14/2025 Deed of trust 09/01/2040
08/14/2025 Grant Deed
04/04/2025 Interspousal Transfer Deed
05/13/2020 Reconveyance
Substitution of trustee
05/05/2020 Deed of trust 05/01/2050
12/18/2015 Notice
12/16/2015 Ucc Fin STMT(1-2 PGS)
05/07/2015 Deed of Trust 05/01/2045
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4408 Norocco Circle, Fremont

Access detailed property tax data for 4408 Norocco Circle, Fremont, CA 94555. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $10,332
Current property tax $10,250
Market value $879,997

Assessment History for 4408 Norocco Circle, Fremont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4408 Norocco Circle, Fremont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $879,997 1.1741 $10,332 +5.73%
2024-2025 $862,744 1.1327 $9,772 +2.50%
2023-2024 $845,834 1.1272 $9,534 +0.94%
2022-2023 $829,251 1.139 $9,445 +2.61%
2021-2022 $812,997 1.1322 $9,205 -1.46%

Permits for 4408 Norocco Circle, Fremont

The complete history of permits filed for 4408 Norocco Circle, Fremont, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
08/05/2015
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 4408 Norocco Circle, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

Fremont residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,450,000
7.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$925
-5.3% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fremont so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fremont and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fremont and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4408 Norocco Circle, Fremont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4408 Norocco Circle, Fremont to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.