Alameda County  »  94555  »  Deep Creek Rd  »  4756 Deep Creek Rd

4756 Deep Creek Road, Fremont, CA 94555 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4756 Deep Creek Road, Fremont, CA 94555
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4756 Deep Creek Road, Fremont
Zip code 94555
County Alameda
Neighborhood Ardenwood
Parcel ID 543-419-99

Sales & Tax Overview for 4756 Deep Creek Road, Fremont

Sale date 04/06/2004
Sale price $130,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,527

Lot & Building Information for 4756 Deep Creek Road, Fremont

Building sqft 1,537
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.13
Units 1
Year built 1987
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Planned Development (P-77-4)
School district Fremont Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 4756 Deep Creek Road, Fremont

• • Improvements for 4756 Deep Creek Road, Fremont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4756 Deep Creek Road, Fremont

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4756 Deep Creek Road, Fremont, CA 94555?

4756 Deep Creek Road, Fremont, CA 94555 was built in 1987 and has a total of 1,537 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4756 Deep Creek Road, Fremont, CA 94555 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $392,601, the tax amount paid for 4756 Deep Creek Road, Fremont, CA 94555 is $4,609.

When was 4756 Deep Creek Road, Fremont, CA 94555 last sold?

4756 Deep Creek Road, Fremont, CA 94555 was last sold in 08/15/2017.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4756 Deep Creek Road, Fremont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4756 Deep Creek Road, Fremont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/06/2004 $130,000
03/11/1993 $20,000
08/28/1991 $238,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4756 Deep Creek Road, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4756 Deep Creek Road, Fremont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/15/2017 Grant Deed
01/15/2015 Deed of Trust
10/10/2013 Deed of Trust
03/06/2013 Deed of Trust 03/01/2028
04/06/2004 Deed
08/05/1998 Deed
03/11/1993 Deed
08/28/1991 Deed
09/20/1988 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4756 Deep Creek Road, Fremont

Access detailed property tax data for 4756 Deep Creek Road, Fremont, CA 94555. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $4,610
Current property tax $4,527
Market value $392,601

Assessment History for 4756 Deep Creek Road, Fremont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4756 Deep Creek Road, Fremont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $392,601 1.1741 $4,610 +5.73%
2024-2025 $384,903 1.1327 $4,360 +2.50%
2023-2024 $377,357 1.1272 $4,254 +0.94%
2022-2023 $369,959 1.139 $4,214 +2.60%
2021-2022 $362,706 1.1322 $4,107 -1.45%

Permits for 4756 Deep Creek Road, Fremont

The complete history of permits filed for 4756 Deep Creek Road, Fremont, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Fremont residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,450,000
7.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$925
-5.3% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fremont so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fremont and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fremont and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4756 Deep Creek Road, Fremont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4756 Deep Creek Road, Fremont to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ardenwood Elementary School 8 Public TK-5 778 0.16
Ardenwood Elementary School 8 Public TK-5 778 0.16
Genius Kids Inc NR Private K-6 91 0.30
Myndflex Inc NR Private 1-6 48 0.63
Forest Park Elementary School 8 Public K-5 883 0.64

Nearest middle schools

Peace Terrace Academy NR Private PK-8 178 0.67
Cesar Chavez Middle School 4 Public 6-8 1,012 1.47
Challenger School - Ardenwood NR Private PK, K-8 806 1.68
Newark Adult NR Public 0 1.69
Whiteford (June) Special Education Preschool NR Public 50 1.71

Nearest high schools

Newark Adult NR Public 0 1.69
Crossroads High (Alternative) School 3 Public K-12 57 1.76
Bridgepoint High (Continuation) School 2 Public 9-12 62 1.76
Union City Christian School NR Private K-12 71 1.77

Neighbors for 4756 Deep Creek Road, Fremont

Here are the neighbors for 4756 Deep Creek Road, Fremont.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
34624 Wells Ave, Fremont 2,006 02/04/2004
4748 Deep Creek Rd, Fremont 1,750 06/04/2008
4724 Deep Creek Rd, Fremont 1,594 11/16/2020
33935 Frederick Ln, Fremont 1,750 06/29/2021
33915 Frederick Ln, Fremont 1,380 04/08/1997
4496 Othello Dr, Fremont 1,496 04/14/2009 $167,500
3541 Johnson CT, Fremont 1,595 07/20/2016 $1,000,000
3529 Johnson CT, Fremont 2,006 01/08/1997
3517 Johnson CT, Fremont 1,365
34616 Wells Ave, Fremont 1,795 01/20/2017
3549 Ferry Ln, Fremont 1,248 10/04/2024
33943 Frederick Ln, Fremont 2,002 07/16/2025
4480 Othello Dr, Fremont 1,813 04/23/2013 $107,000
3553 Johnson CT, Fremont 1,603 06/11/2019 $229,500
4516 Macbeth Ave, Fremont 2,052 08/07/2025
3520 Johnson CT, Fremont 1,365 04/23/2015
3563 Ferry Ln, Fremont 2,330 05/28/2020 $730,000
33952 Frederick Ln, Fremont 1,504 06/29/1998 $306,000
33940 Frederick Ln, Fremont 2,097
33820 Emilia Ln, Fremont 1,672 05/05/2006 $714,000