34801 Campus Drive, Fremont, CA 94555 Property Information
34801 Campus Drive, Fremont, CA 94555 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 34801 Campus Drive, Fremont |
| Zip code | 94555 |
| County | Alameda |
| Neighborhood | Ardenwood |
| Parcel ID | 543-439-108 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 34801 Campus Drive, Fremont
| Sale date | 04/09/2021 |
| Sale price | $25,650,254 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $3,813 |
Lot & Building Information for 34801 Campus Drive, Fremont
| Building class | Industrial Flex/Research & Development Use (4201) |
| Acreage | 0.13 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Fremont Unif SCH |
Other Property Data for 34801 Campus Drive, Fremont
- • Improvements for 34801 Campus Drive, Fremont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 34801 Campus Drive, Fremont
The current market value is $324,726.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Lease in 34801 Campus Drive, Fremont
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Last updated | 05/21/2026 |
| Lot size | 7.09 Acre |
Brokers
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 34801 Campus Dr #200 | Life Sciences | Listing price not available | 9,439 | Mark Bodie Toss Vallentine |
Past Sales & Property History for 34801 Campus Drive, Fremont
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 34801 Campus Drive, Fremont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04/09/2021 | $25,650,254 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 34801 Campus Drive, Fremont
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 34801 Campus Drive, Fremont
Access detailed property tax data for 34801 Campus Drive, Fremont, CA 94555. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $3,813 |
| Market value | $324,726 |
Assessment History for 34801 Campus Drive, Fremont
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 34801 Campus Drive, Fremont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $324,726 | 1.1741 | $3,813 | +5.73% |
| 2024-2025 | $318,360 | 1.1327 | $3,606 | +2.50% |
| 2023-2024 | $312,120 | 1.1272 | $3,518 | +0.94% |
| 2022-2023 | $306,000 | 1.139 | $3,485 | +141.53% |
| 2021-2022 | $127,410 | 1.1322 | $1,443 | -1.43% |
Permits for 34801 Campus Drive, Fremont
The complete history of permits filed for 34801 Campus Drive, Fremont, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Fremont residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fremont so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fremont and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.
Check out recently sold homes in Fremont and see how their prices compare.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 37,501 |
| Median age | 38.9 |
| Average household income | $260,767 |
| Family households | 85.1% |
| Occupied housing units | 11,847 |
| Owner occupied units | 71.0% |
| Average number of people per household | 3.16 |
| Median year structure built | 1983 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $1,441,300 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $1,208,700 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 34801 Campus Drive, Fremont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AE (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |