33769 Mello Way, Fremont, CA 94555 Property Information
33769 Mello Way, Fremont, CA 94555 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 33769 Mello Way, Fremont |
| Alternate address(es) | 3171 Beard Rd |
| Zip code | 94555 |
| County | Alameda |
| Neighborhood | Northgate |
| Parcel ID | 543-449-38 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 33769 Mello Way, Fremont
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 04/12/1994 |
| Sale price | $355,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $7,002 |
Lot & Building Information for 33769 Mello Way, Fremont
| Building sqft | 2,678 |
| Building class | Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100) |
| Acreage | 0.16 |
| Units | 1 |
| Year built | 1989 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Residential Single Family (R-1-6) |
| School district | Fremont Unif SCH |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 33769 Mello Way, Fremont
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 33769 Mello Way, Fremont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 33769 Mello Way, Fremont
33769 Mello Way, Fremont, CA 94555 was built in 1989 and has a total of 2,678 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 33769 Mello Way, Fremont, CA 94555 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $603,357, the tax amount paid for 33769 Mello Way, Fremont, CA 94555 is $7,084.
When was 33769 Mello Way, Fremont, CA 94555 last sold?33769 Mello Way, Fremont, CA 94555 was last sold in 10/24/2017.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 33769 Mello Way, Fremont
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 33769 Mello Way, Fremont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04/12/1994 | $355,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 33769 Mello Way, Fremont
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 33769 Mello Way, Fremont
Access detailed property tax data for 33769 Mello Way, Fremont, CA 94555. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $7,084 |
| Current property tax | $7,002 |
| Market value | $603,357 |
Assessment History for 33769 Mello Way, Fremont
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 33769 Mello Way, Fremont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $603,357 | 1.1741 | $7,084 | +5.73% |
| 2024-2025 | $591,528 | 1.1327 | $6,700 | +2.50% |
| 2023-2024 | $579,931 | 1.1272 | $6,537 | +0.94% |
| 2022-2023 | $568,560 | 1.139 | $6,476 | +2.61% |
| 2021-2022 | $557,413 | 1.1322 | $6,311 | -1.46% |
Permits for 33769 Mello Way, Fremont
The complete history of permits filed for 33769 Mello Way, Fremont, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Fremont residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fremont so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fremont and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.
Check out recently sold homes in Fremont and see how their prices compare.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 33769 Mello Way, Fremont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 33769 Mello Way, Fremont to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Union City Christian School | NR | Private | K-12 | 71 | 0.58 |
| Warwick Elementary School | 7 | Public | TK-5 | 875 | 0.77 |
| Warwick Elementary School | 7 | Public | TK-5 | 875 | 0.77 |
| Peace Terrace Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 178 | 0.80 |
| Peace Terrace Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 178 | 0.80 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Union City Christian School | NR | Private | K-12 | 71 | 0.58 |
| Cesar Chavez Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 1,012 | 0.67 |
| Peace Terrace Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 178 | 0.80 |
| New Haven Adult | NR | Public | 0 | 0.85 | |
| Purple Lotus Buddhist School | NR | Private | K-12 | 25 | 1.44 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Union City Christian School | NR | Private | K-12 | 71 | 0.58 |
| James Logan high school | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 3,315 | 0.85 |
| New Haven Adult | NR | Public | 0 | 0.85 | |
| Purple Lotus Buddhist School | NR | Private | K-12 | 25 | 1.44 |
| Connecting Waters Charter - East Bay | 7 | Charter | K-12 | 494 | 1.57 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 33769 Mello Way, Fremont
Here are the neighbors for 33769 Mello Way, Fremont.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 34534 Milburn Ter, Fremont | 1,552 | 04/28/2006 | $640,000 |
| 34566 Milburn Ter, Fremont | 1,571 | 12/20/2007 | |
| 34575 Melissa Ter, Fremont | 1,571 | 01/21/2021 | |
| 2908 Mountain Dr, Fremont | 2,757 | 07/28/1998 | |
| 34502 Milburn Ter, Fremont | 1,553 | 06/22/2005 | |
| 34562 Milburn Ter, Fremont | 1,249 | 01/03/2003 | $364,000 |
| 34514 Milburn Ter, Fremont | 1,389 | 10/08/2019 | |
| 34525 Melissa Ter, Fremont | 1,552 | 04/02/1999 | $290,000 |
| 33661 Pereira CT, Fremont | 2,457 | 04/11/1995 | |
| 34535 Milburn Ter, Fremont | 1,553 | 03/14/2024 | $1,570,000 |
| 33431 Sanderling CT, Fremont | 09/02/2020 | ||
| 34510 Milburn Ter, Fremont | 1,389 | 03/26/2018 | |
| 34505 Melissa Ter, Fremont | 1,249 | 05/10/2013 | $645,000 |
| 33695 Pacheco Dr, Fremont | 2,757 | 07/10/2023 | |
| 34558 Milburn Ter, Fremont | 1,249 | 06/04/2021 | $580,000 |
| 34559 Milburn Ter, Fremont | 1,571 | 09/05/1995 | |
| 34571 Melissa Ter, Fremont | 1,389 | 03/03/2023 | |
| 33665 Pacheco Dr, Fremont | 2,677 | 02/14/2000 | |
| 6122 Linford Ter, Fremont | 1,389 | 11/18/1993 | |
| 34509 Melissa Ter, Fremont | 1,553 | 06/13/2024 | $1,571,000 |