Alameda County  »  94555  »  Winslow Ter  »  34649 Winslow Ter

34649 Winslow Terrace, Fremont, CA 94555 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

34649 Winslow Terrace, Fremont, CA 94555
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 34649 Winslow Terrace, Fremont
Zip code 94555
County Alameda
Neighborhood Ardenwood
Parcel ID 543-450-227

Sales & Tax Overview for 34649 Winslow Terrace, Fremont

Sale date 06/30/2000
Sale price $445,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,289

Lot & Building Information for 34649 Winslow Terrace, Fremont

Building sqft 1,733
Building class Single Family Residential - Planned Development Tract with Common Area (1800)
Acreage 0.09
Units 1
Year built 1988
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district Planned Development (P-81-15J)
School district Fremont Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 34649 Winslow Terrace, Fremont

• • Improvements for 34649 Winslow Terrace, Fremont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 34649 Winslow Terrace, Fremont

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 34649 Winslow Terrace, Fremont, CA 94555?

34649 Winslow Terrace, Fremont, CA 94555 was built in 1988 and has a total of 1,733 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 34649 Winslow Terrace, Fremont, CA 94555 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $798,124, the tax amount paid for 34649 Winslow Terrace, Fremont, CA 94555 is $9,370.

When was 34649 Winslow Terrace, Fremont, CA 94555 last sold and what was the last sale price?

34649 Winslow Terrace, Fremont, CA 94555 was last sold in 06/30/2000 for $445,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 34649 Winslow Terrace, Fremont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 34649 Winslow Terrace, Fremont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/30/2000 $445,000

Title Documents for 34649 Winslow Terrace, Fremont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/22/2020 Deed of trust 12/01/2050
05/13/2020 Deed of trust 05/01/2050
05/31/2016 Deed of Trust 06/01/2031
11/02/2012 Deed of Trust 11/01/2027
06/30/2000 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 34649 Winslow Terrace, Fremont

Access detailed property tax data for 34649 Winslow Terrace, Fremont, CA 94555. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $9,371
Current property tax $9,289
Market value $798,124

Assessment History for 34649 Winslow Terrace, Fremont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 34649 Winslow Terrace, Fremont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $798,124 1.1741 $9,371 +5.73%
2024-2025 $782,481 1.1327 $8,863 +2.50%
2023-2024 $767,143 1.1272 $8,647 +0.94%
2022-2023 $752,104 1.139 $8,566 +2.62%
2021-2022 $737,357 1.1322 $8,348 -1.47%

Permits for 34649 Winslow Terrace, Fremont

The complete history of permits filed for 34649 Winslow Terrace, Fremont, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
01/03/2018
05/06/2014
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 34649 Winslow Terrace, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

Fremont residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,480,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$944
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fremont so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fremont and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fremont and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 34649 Winslow Terrace, Fremont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 34649 Winslow Terrace, Fremont to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.