Alameda County  »  94551  »  Bel Roma Rd  »  4767 Bel Roma Rd

4767 Bel Roma Road, Livermore, CA 94551 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4767 Bel Roma Road, Livermore, CA 94551
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4767 Bel Roma Road, Livermore
Zip code 94551
County Alameda
Parcel ID 902-2-21

Sales & Tax Overview for 4767 Bel Roma Road, Livermore

Sale date 12/13/2018
Sale price $1,965,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $24,745

Lot & Building Information for 4767 Bel Roma Road, Livermore

Building sqft 4,102
Total sqft 4,102
Building class Improved Rural-Residential Homesite (5100)
Acreage 5.49
Buildings on lot 2
Rooms 12
Units 2
Year built 1988
Stories 1
Construction type Wood/wood and steel frames
Elevator
Parking

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Livermore Vly JT Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 4767 Bel Roma Road, Livermore

• • Improvements for 4767 Bel Roma Road, Livermore , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4767 Bel Roma Road, Livermore

How many sq. ft. does 4767 Bel Roma Road, Livermore, CA 94551 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Improved Rural-Residential Homesite (5100) located at 4767 Bel Roma Road, Livermore, CA 94551 has a total of 4,102 square feet and a current price per square foot of $479.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4767 Bel Roma Road, Livermore, CA 94551?

4767 Bel Roma Road, Livermore, CA 94551 was built in 1988 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,191,957.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4767 Bel Roma Road, Livermore

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4767 Bel Roma Road, Livermore, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/13/2018 $1,965,000
01/05/2005 $1,500,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4767 Bel Roma Road, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 4767 Bel Roma Road, Livermore

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/09/2019 Deed of Trust 01/01/2050
12/27/2018 Reconveyance
12/27/2018 Reconveyance
12/13/2018 Assignment of Rents
Deed of Trust
12/13/2018 Assignment of Rents
Deed of Trust
12/13/2018 Grant Deed
03/27/2018 Subordination (Deed of Trust)
03/27/2018 Deed of Trust 04/01/2048
03/10/2015 Deed of Trust
03/10/2015 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4767 Bel Roma Road, Livermore

Access detailed property tax data for 4767 Bel Roma Road, Livermore, CA 94551. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $24,824
Current property tax $24,745
Market value $2,191,957

Assessment History for 4767 Bel Roma Road, Livermore

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4767 Bel Roma Road, Livermore, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,191,957 1.1325 $24,824 +1.79%
2024-2025 $2,148,982 1.1348 $24,387 -23.79%
2023-2024 $2,106,853 1.5189 $32,001 +34.16%
2022-2023 $2,065,549 1.1548 $23,853 +1.79%
2021-2022 $2,025,050 1.1572 $23,434 +2.66%

Permits for 4767 Bel Roma Road, Livermore

The complete history of permits filed for 4767 Bel Roma Road, Livermore, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Livermore residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,085,000
-3.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$676
-5.3% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Livermore so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Livermore and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Livermore and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 38,739
Median age 39
Average household income $158,250
Family households 69.5%
Occupied housing units 14,199
Owner occupied units 70.0%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1981
Median value for units with a mortgage $946,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $879,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4767 Bel Roma Road, Livermore, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map