5975 Collier Canyon Road, Livermore, CA 94551 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 5975 Collier Canyon Road, Livermore |
| Zip code | 94551 |
| County | Alameda |
| Parcel ID | 903-1-6 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 5975 Collier Canyon Road, Livermore
| Sale date | 05/11/2015 |
| Sale price | $1,200,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $16,253 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Livermore Vly JT Unif SCH |
Other Property Data for 5975 Collier Canyon Road, Livermore
- • Improvements for 5975 Collier Canyon Road, Livermore , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 5975 Collier Canyon Road, Livermore
This Improved Rural-Residential Homesite (5100) located at 5975 Collier Canyon Road, Livermore, CA 94551 has a total of 2,244 square feet and a current price per square foot of $534.
What is the year built & the current market value of 5975 Collier Canyon Road, Livermore, CA 94551?5975 Collier Canyon Road, Livermore, CA 94551 was built in 1977 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,442,172.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 5975 Collier Canyon Road, Livermore
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5975 Collier Canyon Road, Livermore, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 5975 Collier Canyon Road, Livermore
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 5975 Collier Canyon Road, Livermore
Access detailed property tax data for 5975 Collier Canyon Road, Livermore, CA 94551. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $16,333 |
| Current property tax | $16,253 |
| Market value | $1,442,172 |
Assessment History for 5975 Collier Canyon Road, Livermore
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5975 Collier Canyon Road, Livermore, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $1,442,172 | 1.1325 | $16,333 | +1.79% |
| 2024-2025 | $1,413,900 | 1.1348 | $16,045 | -23.79% |
| 2023-2024 | $1,386,180 | 1.5189 | $21,055 | +34.16% |
| 2022-2023 | $1,359,000 | 1.1548 | $15,694 | +1.79% |
| 2021-2022 | $1,332,360 | 1.1572 | $15,418 | +2.66% |
Permits for 5975 Collier Canyon Road, Livermore
The complete history of permits filed for 5975 Collier Canyon Road, Livermore, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Livermore residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Livermore so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Livermore and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.
Check out recently sold homes in Livermore and see how their prices compare.
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 38,739 |
| Median age | 39 |
| Average household income | $158,250 |
| Family households | 69.5% |
| Occupied housing units | 14,199 |
| Owner occupied units | 70.0% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1981 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $946,000 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $879,600 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5975 Collier Canyon Road, Livermore, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |