Alameda County  »  11900 Silvergate Dr

11900 Silvergate Drive, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

11900 Silvergate Drive, Dublin, CA 94568
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11900 Silvergate Drive, Dublin
Zip code 94568
County Alameda
Parcel ID 941-103-11-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 11900 Silvergate Drive, Dublin

Sale date 12/19/2013
Sale price $2,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $37,954

Lot & Building Information for 11900 Silvergate Drive, Dublin

Building sqft 7,162
Building class One to Five Story Office Building (9400)
Acreage 0.54
Units 1
Year built 1973
Stories 1
Construction type Wood/wood and steel frames
Elevator
Parking

Other Property Data for 11900 Silvergate Drive, Dublin

• • Improvements for 11900 Silvergate Drive, Dublin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11900 Silvergate Drive, Dublin

How many square feet does 11900 Silvergate Drive, Dublin, CA 94568 have?

This One to Five Story Office Building (9400) located at 11900 Silvergate Drive, Dublin, CA 94568 has a total of 7,162 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 11900 Silvergate Drive, Dublin, CA 94568?

11900 Silvergate Drive, Dublin, CA 94568 was built in 1973 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,064,524.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11900 Silvergate Drive, Dublin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11900 Silvergate Drive, Dublin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/19/2013 $2,500,000
11/15/1991 $530,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11900 Silvergate Drive, Dublin with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 11900 Silvergate Drive, Dublin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/08/2026 Agreement
04/08/2026 Deed of Trust
08/22/2019 Reconveyance
Substitution of Trustee
07/16/2019 Deed of Trust
Ucc Fin STMT(1-2 PGS)
07/16/2019 Deed of Trust
Ucc Fin STMT(1-2 PGS)
10/13/2015 Modification (Deed of Trust)
06/30/2015 Grant Deed
03/21/2014 Reconveyance
01/07/2014 Agreement
12/24/2013 Request Notice Default/Delinq
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11900 Silvergate Drive, Dublin

Access detailed property tax data for 11900 Silvergate Drive, Dublin, CA 94568. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $37,954
Market value $3,064,524

Assessment History for 11900 Silvergate Drive, Dublin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11900 Silvergate Drive, Dublin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,064,524 1.2385 $37,954 +1.53%
2024-2025 $3,004,450 1.2442 $37,381 -22.23%
2023-2024 $2,945,550 1.6318 $48,065 +31.22%
2022-2023 $2,887,800 1.2684 $36,629 +0.68%
2021-2022 $2,831,200 1.285 $36,381 +6.98%

Permits for 11900 Silvergate Drive, Dublin

The complete history of permits filed for 11900 Silvergate Drive, Dublin, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
02/18/2014
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 11900 Silvergate Drive, Dublin with a free account.
Sign up

Dublin residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,128,000
-14% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$641
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Dublin so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Dublin and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Dublin and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 70,803
Median age 37.4
Average household income $242,795
Family households 77.8%
Occupied housing units 24,165
Owner occupied units 65.7%
Average number of people per household 2.83
Median year structure built 2004
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,350,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,211,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11900 Silvergate Drive, Dublin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11900 Silvergate Drive, Dublin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 11900 Silvergate Drive, Dublin

Here are the neighbors for 11900 Silvergate Drive, Dublin.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
11890 Silvergate Dr, Dublin 1,416 09/25/2024