Alameda County  »  11824 Dublin Blvd

11824 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

11824 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin, CA 94568
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11824 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin
Alternate address(es) 11820 Dublin Blvd
11822 Dublin Blvd
11828 Dublin Blvd
Zip code 94568
County Alameda
Parcel ID 941-113-154

Sales & Tax Overview for 11824 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin

Sale date 01/23/2017
Sale price $2,840,000
Arm's length
Property tax $45,385

Lot & Building Information for 11824 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin

Building sqft 9,920
Total sqft 9,920
Building class One to Five Story Office Building (9400)
Acreage 0.61
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1930
Stories 1
Construction type Wood/wood and steel frames
Elevator
Parking

Other Property Data for 11824 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin

• • Improvements for 11824 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11824 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin

How many sq. ft. does 11824 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin, CA 94568 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One to Five Story Office Building (9400) located at 11824 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin, CA 94568 has a total of 9,920 square feet and a current price per square foot of $286.

What is the year built & the current market value of 11824 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin, CA 94568?

11824 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin, CA 94568 was built in 1930 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,664,543.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11824 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11824 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/23/2017 $2,840,000
12/15/2015 $3,250,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11824 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 11824 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/21/2024 Reconveyance
Substitution of trustee
03/27/2018 Agreement
01/23/2017 Assignment of Rents
Deed of Trust
Ucc Fin STMT(1-2 PGS)
01/23/2017 Subordination (Lease)
01/23/2017 Grant Deed
01/12/2017 Agreement
12/15/2015 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11824 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin

Access detailed property tax data for 11824 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin, CA 94568. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $45,385
Market value $3,664,543

Assessment History for 11824 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11824 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,664,543 1.2385 $45,385 -15.25%
2024-2025 $4,303,906 1.2442 $53,549 -22.52%
2023-2024 $4,235,249 1.6318 $69,111 +31.26%
2022-2023 $4,150,919 1.2684 $52,650 +0.28%
2021-2022 $4,085,911 1.285 $52,504 +7.43%

Permits for 11824 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin

The complete history of permits filed for 11824 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
11/27/2017
06/01/2017
05/15/2017
02/03/2017
02/03/2017
Unlock the permit history for 11824 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin with a free account.
Sign up

Dublin residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,128,000
-14% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$641
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Dublin so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Dublin and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Dublin and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 70,803
Median age 37.4
Average household income $242,795
Family households 77.8%
Occupied housing units 24,165
Owner occupied units 65.7%
Average number of people per household 2.83
Median year structure built 2004
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,350,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,211,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11824 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11824 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 11824 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin

Here are the neighbors for 11824 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7247 Hansen Dr, Dublin 2,575 05/20/2019