Alameda County  »  8999 San Ramon Rd

8999 San Ramon Road, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

8999 San Ramon Road, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

8999 San Ramon Road, Dublin, CA 94568
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8999 San Ramon Road, Dublin
Zip code 94568
County Alameda
Parcel ID 941-164-1-7

Sales & Tax Overview for 8999 San Ramon Road, Dublin

Sale date 11/25/2025
Sale price $4,785,500
Arm's length
Property tax $42,981

Lot & Building Information for 8999 San Ramon Road, Dublin

Building sqft 2,337
Building class Service Stations (8500)
Acreage 0.51
Units 1
Year built 2008
Stories 1
Construction type Wood/wood and steel frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 8999 San Ramon Road, Dublin

• • Improvements for 8999 San Ramon Road, Dublin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8999 San Ramon Road, Dublin

How many sq. ft. does 8999 San Ramon Road, Dublin, CA 94568 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Service Stations (8500) located at 8999 San Ramon Road, Dublin, CA 94568 has a total of 2,337 square feet and a current price per square foot of $2,047.

What is the year built & the current market value of 8999 San Ramon Road, Dublin, CA 94568?

8999 San Ramon Road, Dublin, CA 94568 was built in 2008 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,470,368.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8999 San Ramon Road, Dublin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8999 San Ramon Road, Dublin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/25/2025 $4,785,500
07/17/1998 $229,681
12/23/1988 $525,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8999 San Ramon Road, Dublin with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 8999 San Ramon Road, Dublin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/25/2025 Grant Deed
07/12/2023 Agreement
09/09/2016 Grant Deed
09/09/2016 Grant Deed
01/27/2006 Deed
07/17/1998 Deed
12/23/1988 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8999 San Ramon Road, Dublin

Access detailed property tax data for 8999 San Ramon Road, Dublin, CA 94568. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $42,981
Market value $3,470,368

Assessment History for 8999 San Ramon Road, Dublin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8999 San Ramon Road, Dublin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,470,368 1.2385 $42,981 +7.28%
2024-2025 $3,219,984 1.2442 $40,063 -22.48%
2023-2024 $3,166,983 1.6318 $51,679 +37.94%
2022-2023 $2,953,626 1.2684 $37,464 +0.63%
2021-2022 $2,897,207 1.285 $37,229 +6.95%

Permits for 8999 San Ramon Road, Dublin

The complete history of permits filed for 8999 San Ramon Road, Dublin, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
02/03/2026
02/25/2025
01/17/2023
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 8999 San Ramon Road, Dublin with a free account.
Sign up

Dublin residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,128,000
-14% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$641
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Dublin so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Dublin and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Dublin and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 70,803
Median age 37.4
Average household income $242,795
Family households 77.8%
Occupied housing units 24,165
Owner occupied units 65.7%
Average number of people per household 2.83
Median year structure built 2004
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,350,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,211,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8999 San Ramon Road, Dublin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8999 San Ramon Road, Dublin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 8999 San Ramon Road, Dublin

Here are the neighbors for 8999 San Ramon Road, Dublin.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7451 Hansen Dr, Dublin 2,386 02/27/2025 $1,600,000