Alameda County  »  7314 Emerald Ave

7314 Emerald Avenue, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

7314 Emerald Avenue, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7314 Emerald Avenue, Dublin, CA 94568
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7314 Emerald Avenue, Dublin
Zip code 94568
County Alameda
Parcel ID 941-197-84

Sales & Tax Overview for 7314 Emerald Avenue, Dublin

Sale date 07/17/1997
Sale price $110,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,984

Lot & Building Information for 7314 Emerald Avenue, Dublin

Building sqft 2,262
Building class Nursing/Custodial Care Facility (8700)
Acreage 0.16
Rooms 10
Units 1
Year built 1973
Stories 1
Construction type Wood/wood and steel frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 7314 Emerald Avenue, Dublin

• • Improvements for 7314 Emerald Avenue, Dublin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7314 Emerald Avenue, Dublin

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7314 Emerald Avenue, Dublin, CA 94568?

7314 Emerald Avenue, Dublin, CA 94568 was built in 1973 and has a total of 2,262 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7314 Emerald Avenue, Dublin, CA 94568 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $725,432, the tax amount paid for 7314 Emerald Avenue, Dublin, CA 94568 is $8,984.

When was 7314 Emerald Avenue, Dublin, CA 94568 last sold?

7314 Emerald Avenue, Dublin, CA 94568 was last sold in 06/05/2009.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7314 Emerald Avenue, Dublin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7314 Emerald Avenue, Dublin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/17/1997 $110,000
08/04/1992 $207,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7314 Emerald Avenue, Dublin with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 7314 Emerald Avenue, Dublin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/05/2009 Deed
08/24/2007 Deed
03/31/2004 Deed
07/17/1997 Deed
08/04/1992 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7314 Emerald Avenue, Dublin

Access detailed property tax data for 7314 Emerald Avenue, Dublin, CA 94568. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $8,984
Market value $725,432

Assessment History for 7314 Emerald Avenue, Dublin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7314 Emerald Avenue, Dublin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $725,432 1.2385 $8,984 +1.53%
2024-2025 $711,210 1.2442 $8,849 -22.23%
2023-2024 $697,266 1.6318 $11,378 +31.22%
2022-2023 $683,596 1.2684 $8,671 +0.68%
2021-2022 $670,197 1.285 $8,612 +6.98%

Permits for 7314 Emerald Avenue, Dublin

The complete history of permits filed for 7314 Emerald Avenue, Dublin, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
11/01/2021
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 7314 Emerald Avenue, Dublin with a free account.
Sign up

Dublin residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,128,000
-14% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$641
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Dublin so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Dublin and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Dublin and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 70,803
Median age 37.4
Average household income $242,795
Family households 77.8%
Occupied housing units 24,165
Owner occupied units 65.7%
Average number of people per household 2.83
Median year structure built 2004
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,350,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,211,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7314 Emerald Avenue, Dublin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7314 Emerald Avenue, Dublin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 7314 Emerald Avenue, Dublin

Here are the neighbors for 7314 Emerald Avenue, Dublin.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7259 Dover Ln, Dublin 1,503 05/24/2024 $1,475,000