Alameda County  »  7200 Avon CT

7200 Avon Court, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

7200 Avon Court, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7200 Avon Court, Dublin, CA 94568
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7200 Avon Court, Dublin
Zip code 94568
County Alameda
Parcel ID 941-198-105

Sales & Tax Overview for 7200 Avon Court, Dublin

Sale date 08/28/1998
Sale price $270,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,153

Lot & Building Information for 7200 Avon Court, Dublin

Building sqft 1,638
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.18
Units 1
Year built 1966
Stories 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential Area (Minimum Lo (R-1)
School district Dublin JT Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 7200 Avon Court, Dublin

• • Improvements for 7200 Avon Court, Dublin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7200 Avon Court, Dublin

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7200 Avon Court, Dublin, CA 94568?

7200 Avon Court, Dublin, CA 94568 was built in 1966 and has a total of 1,638 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7200 Avon Court, Dublin, CA 94568 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $423,100, the tax amount paid for 7200 Avon Court, Dublin, CA 94568 is $5,240.

When was 7200 Avon Court, Dublin, CA 94568 last sold?

7200 Avon Court, Dublin, CA 94568 was last sold in 11/24/2021.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7200 Avon Court, Dublin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7200 Avon Court, Dublin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/28/1998 $270,000
03/20/1995 $44,000
08/15/1990 $214,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7200 Avon Court, Dublin with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7200 Avon Court, Dublin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/24/2021 Trust Transfer Deed
11/24/2021 Affidavit of death
08/28/1998 Deed
03/20/1995 Deed
08/15/1990 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7200 Avon Court, Dublin

Access detailed property tax data for 7200 Avon Court, Dublin, CA 94568. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $5,240
Current property tax $5,153
Market value $423,100

Assessment History for 7200 Avon Court, Dublin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7200 Avon Court, Dublin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $423,100 1.2385 $5,240 +1.53%
2024-2025 $414,806 1.2442 $5,161 -22.23%
2023-2024 $406,673 1.6318 $6,636 +31.22%
2022-2023 $398,700 1.2684 $5,057 +0.68%
2021-2022 $390,885 1.285 $5,023 +6.98%

Permits for 7200 Avon Court, Dublin

The complete history of permits filed for 7200 Avon Court, Dublin, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
05/04/2021
04/04/2018
11/12/2015
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 7200 Avon Court, Dublin with a free account.
Sign up

Dublin residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,128,000
-14% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$641
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Dublin so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Dublin and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Dublin and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7200 Avon Court, Dublin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7200 Avon Court, Dublin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Frederiksen Elementary School 7 Public K-5 681 0.27
Dublin Adult Education NR Public 0 0.45
Murray Elementary School 7 Public K-5 673 1.02
Fountainhead Montessori School - Danville NR Private PK-5 135 1.03

Nearest middle schools

Wells Middle School 6 Public 6-8 963 0.29
Dublin Adult Education NR Public 0 0.45