Alameda County  »  6960 Lancaster Rd

6960 Lancaster Road, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

6960 Lancaster Road, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

6960 Lancaster Road, Dublin, CA 94568
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6960 Lancaster Road, Dublin
Zip code 94568
County Alameda
Parcel ID 941-201-14

Sales & Tax Overview for 6960 Lancaster Road, Dublin

Sale date 10/02/2019
Sale price $1,020,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,729

Lot & Building Information for 6960 Lancaster Road, Dublin

Building sqft 2,202
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.13
Units 1
Year built 1967
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 4

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential Area (Minimum Lo (R-1)
School district Dublin JT Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 6960 Lancaster Road, Dublin

• • Improvements for 6960 Lancaster Road, Dublin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6960 Lancaster Road, Dublin

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6960 Lancaster Road, Dublin, CA 94568?

6960 Lancaster Road, Dublin, CA 94568 was built in 1967 and has a total of 2,202 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6960 Lancaster Road, Dublin, CA 94568 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,115,501, the tax amount paid for 6960 Lancaster Road, Dublin, CA 94568 is $13,815.

When was 6960 Lancaster Road, Dublin, CA 94568 last sold?

6960 Lancaster Road, Dublin, CA 94568 was last sold in 03/11/2026.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6960 Lancaster Road, Dublin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6960 Lancaster Road, Dublin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/02/2019 $1,020,000
02/16/2001 $430,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6960 Lancaster Road, Dublin with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 6960 Lancaster Road, Dublin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/11/2026 Deed - quitclaim (sb1342 of 2012)
12/02/2020 Notice
06/11/2020 Deed of trust 07/01/2050
11/13/2019 Reconveyance
11/13/2019 Substitution of Trustee
10/02/2019 Deed of Trust 10/01/2049
10/02/2019 Grant Deed
09/05/2019 Reconveyance
05/14/2019 Deed of Trust 06/01/2049
03/29/2017 Deed of Trust
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6960 Lancaster Road, Dublin

Access detailed property tax data for 6960 Lancaster Road, Dublin, CA 94568. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $13,815
Current property tax $13,729
Market value $1,115,501

Assessment History for 6960 Lancaster Road, Dublin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6960 Lancaster Road, Dublin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,115,501 1.2385 $13,815 +1.53%
2024-2025 $1,093,633 1.2442 $13,607 -22.23%
2023-2024 $1,072,193 1.6318 $17,496 +31.22%
2022-2023 $1,051,170 1.2684 $13,333 +0.68%
2021-2022 $1,030,567 1.285 $13,243 +6.98%

Permits for 6960 Lancaster Road, Dublin

The complete history of permits filed for 6960 Lancaster Road, Dublin, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
04/01/2020
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 6960 Lancaster Road, Dublin with a free account.
Sign up

Dublin residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,128,000
-14% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$641
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Dublin so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Dublin and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Dublin and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6960 Lancaster Road, Dublin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6960 Lancaster Road, Dublin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Dublin Adult Education NR Public 0 0.12
Frederiksen Elementary School 7 Public K-5 681 0.33
Fountainhead Montessori School - Danville NR Private PK-5 135 0.69
Dublin Unified Preschool NR Public 0 0.86

Nearest middle schools

Wells Middle School 6 Public 6-8 963 0.11
Dublin Adult Education NR Public 0 0.12