Alameda County  »  7096 Ann Arbor Way

7096 Ann Arbor Way, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

7096 Ann Arbor Way, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7096 Ann Arbor Way, Dublin, CA 94568
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7096 Ann Arbor Way, Dublin
Zip code 94568
County Alameda
Parcel ID 941-204-28

Sales & Tax Overview for 7096 Ann Arbor Way, Dublin

Sale date 10/14/1999
Sale price $344,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,309

Lot & Building Information for 7096 Ann Arbor Way, Dublin

Building sqft 1,830
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.14
Units 1
Year built 1968
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential Area (Minimum Lo (R-1)
School district Dublin JT Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 7096 Ann Arbor Way, Dublin

• • Improvements for 7096 Ann Arbor Way, Dublin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7096 Ann Arbor Way, Dublin

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7096 Ann Arbor Way, Dublin, CA 94568?

7096 Ann Arbor Way, Dublin, CA 94568 was built in 1968 and has a total of 1,830 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7096 Ann Arbor Way, Dublin, CA 94568 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $590,181, the tax amount paid for 7096 Ann Arbor Way, Dublin, CA 94568 is $7,309.

When was 7096 Ann Arbor Way, Dublin, CA 94568 last sold?

7096 Ann Arbor Way, Dublin, CA 94568 was last sold in 07/09/2014.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7096 Ann Arbor Way, Dublin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7096 Ann Arbor Way, Dublin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/14/1999 $344,000
10/21/1992 $215,000
09/30/1988 $180,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7096 Ann Arbor Way, Dublin with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7096 Ann Arbor Way, Dublin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/13/2016 Deed of Trust
Ucc Fin STMT(1-2 PGS)
12/06/2041
12/13/2016 Deed of Trust 01/01/2047
07/09/2014 Grant Deed to Revocable Trust
06/03/2013 Deed of Trust 06/01/2043
07/23/2003 Deed
01/31/2003 Deed
02/18/2000 Deed
10/14/1999 Deed
10/21/1992 Deed
04/09/1992 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7096 Ann Arbor Way, Dublin

Access detailed property tax data for 7096 Ann Arbor Way, Dublin, CA 94568. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $7,309
Market value $590,181

Assessment History for 7096 Ann Arbor Way, Dublin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7096 Ann Arbor Way, Dublin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $590,181 1.2385 $7,309 +1.53%
2024-2025 $578,612 1.2442 $7,199 -22.23%
2023-2024 $567,270 1.6318 $9,257 +31.22%
2022-2023 $556,148 1.2684 $7,054 +0.69%
2021-2022 $545,247 1.285 $7,006 +6.97%

Permits for 7096 Ann Arbor Way, Dublin

The complete history of permits filed for 7096 Ann Arbor Way, Dublin, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
08/25/2025
08/06/2025
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 7096 Ann Arbor Way, Dublin with a free account.
Sign up

Dublin residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,128,000
-14% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$641
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Dublin so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Dublin and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Dublin and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7096 Ann Arbor Way, Dublin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7096 Ann Arbor Way, Dublin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Dublin Adult Education NR Public 0 0.20
Frederiksen Elementary School 7 Public K-5 681 0.25
Fountainhead Montessori School - Danville NR Private PK-5 135 0.75
Dublin Unified Preschool NR Public 0 0.75

Nearest middle schools

Dublin Adult Education NR Public 0 0.20
Wells Middle School 6 Public 6-8 963 0.22
Dublin Unified Preschool NR Public 0 0.75
St. Raymond NR Private PK-8 269 1.01
Emerson Montessori Schools - Pleasanton campus NR Private PK, 1-8 11 1.78

Nearest high schools

Dublin Adult Education NR Public 0 0.20
Dublin Unified Transition Program NR Public 12 23 0.24
Dublin High School 9 Public 9-12 3,500 0.56
Valley High (Continuation) School 4 Public 9-12 48 0.56
Dublin Unified Preschool NR Public 0 0.75

Neighbors for 7096 Ann Arbor Way, Dublin

Here are the neighbors for 7096 Ann Arbor Way, Dublin.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7045 Utica CT, Dublin 1,270 01/08/2009 $341,175
7053 Ann Arbor Way, Dublin 1,610 09/15/2017 $805,000
7040 Ann Arbor Way, Dublin 1,610 12/29/2022
7017 Utica CT, Dublin 1,257
7028 Utica CT, Dublin 1,270 12/12/2003
7007 Lancaster CT, Dublin 1,449 03/29/2013
7050 Lancaster CT, Dublin 1,244 03/12/2020 $402,500
7031 Utica CT, Dublin 1,257 08/15/2025
6912 Cedar Ln, Dublin 1,752 07/13/2009 $470,000
7054 Ann Arbor Way, Dublin 1,269 12/16/2016
7036 Lancaster CT, Dublin 1,580 08/16/1996 $198,000
7090 Utica CT, Dublin 1,434 12/28/2021
7026 Ann Arbor Way, Dublin 1,830 06/26/2024 $1,375,000
7000 Ann Arbor Way, Dublin 1,830
6994 Lancaster CT, Dublin 1,244 10/01/2025
7070 Utica CT, Dublin 1,822 03/27/2014 $650,000
7014 Utica CT, Dublin 1,257 04/02/2024
7022 Lancaster CT, Dublin 1,610 08/08/2003
7056 Utica CT, Dublin 1,822 05/30/1997
7025 Ann Arbor Way, Dublin 1,830 11/02/2020