Alameda County  »  6591 Sierra Ln

6591 Sierra Lane, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

6591 Sierra Lane, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

6591 Sierra Lane, Dublin, CA 94568
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6591 Sierra Lane, Dublin
Zip code 94568
County Alameda
Parcel ID 941-205-19

Sales & Tax Overview for 6591 Sierra Lane, Dublin

Sale date 09/04/2025
Sale price $10,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $121,901

Lot & Building Information for 6591 Sierra Lane, Dublin

Building sqft 30,740
Building class Industrial Light/Manufacturing (4200)
Acreage 1.86
Units 1
Year built 1982
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 6591 Sierra Lane, Dublin

• • Improvements for 6591 Sierra Lane, Dublin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6591 Sierra Lane, Dublin

How many sq. ft. does 6591 Sierra Lane, Dublin, CA 94568 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial Light/Manufacturing (4200) located at 6591 Sierra Lane, Dublin, CA 94568 has a total of 30,740 square feet and a current price per square foot of $341.

What is the year built & the current market value of 6591 Sierra Lane, Dublin, CA 94568?

6591 Sierra Lane, Dublin, CA 94568 was built in 1982 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $9,842,670.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6591 Sierra Lane, Dublin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6591 Sierra Lane, Dublin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/04/2025 $10,500,000
02/10/2020 $33,300,000
03/17/2015 $39,756,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6591 Sierra Lane, Dublin with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6591 Sierra Lane, Dublin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/05/2025 Request notice default/delinq
09/05/2025 Partial reconveyance
09/04/2025 Agreement
09/04/2025 Assignment of rents
09/04/2025 Deed of trust
09/04/2025 Deed of trust
Assignment of rents
Ucc fin stmt(1-2 pgs)
10/01/2035
09/04/2025 Deed of trust
Assignment of rents
Ucc fin stmt(1-2 pgs)
10/01/2035
09/04/2025 Grant Deed
07/23/2020 Grant Deed
02/10/2020 Deed of trust
Ucc fin stmt(1-2 pgs)
Assignment lease
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6591 Sierra Lane, Dublin

Access detailed property tax data for 6591 Sierra Lane, Dublin, CA 94568. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $121,901
Market value $9,842,670

Assessment History for 6591 Sierra Lane, Dublin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6591 Sierra Lane, Dublin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $9,842,670 1.2385 $121,901 +1.53%
2024-2025 $9,649,710 1.2442 $120,062 -22.23%
2023-2024 $9,460,530 1.6318 $154,377 +31.22%
2022-2023 $9,275,040 1.2684 $117,645 +0.68%
2021-2022 $9,093,240 1.285 $116,848 +94.70%

Permits for 6591 Sierra Lane, Dublin

The complete history of permits filed for 6591 Sierra Lane, Dublin, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
12/18/2025
01/12/2016
04/29/2015
10/16/2014
09/09/2014
Unlock the permit history for 6591 Sierra Lane, Dublin with a free account.
Sign up

Dublin residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,128,000
-14% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$641
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Dublin so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Dublin and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Dublin and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 70,803
Median age 37.4
Average household income $242,795
Family households 77.8%
Occupied housing units 24,165
Owner occupied units 65.7%
Average number of people per household 2.83
Median year structure built 2004
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,350,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,211,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6591 Sierra Lane, Dublin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6591 Sierra Lane, Dublin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 6591 Sierra Lane, Dublin

Here are the neighbors for 6591 Sierra Lane, Dublin.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
6780 Sierra CT, Dublin 118,128 05/31/2007