Alameda County  »  6829 Maple Dr

6829 Maple Drive, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

6829 Maple Drive, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

6829 Maple Drive, Dublin, CA 94568
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6829 Maple Drive, Dublin
Zip code 94568
County Alameda
Parcel ID 941-207-98

Sales & Tax Overview for 6829 Maple Drive, Dublin

Sale date 07/25/2024
Sale price $1,269,000
Arm's length
Property tax $15,715

Lot & Building Information for 6829 Maple Drive, Dublin

Building sqft 1,446
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.14
Units 1
Year built 1966
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential Area (Minimum Lo (R-1)
School district Dublin JT Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 6829 Maple Drive, Dublin

• • Improvements for 6829 Maple Drive, Dublin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6829 Maple Drive, Dublin

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6829 Maple Drive, Dublin, CA 94568?

6829 Maple Drive, Dublin, CA 94568 was built in 1966 and has a total of 1,446 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6829 Maple Drive, Dublin, CA 94568 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,268,900, the tax amount paid for 6829 Maple Drive, Dublin, CA 94568 is $15,715.

When was 6829 Maple Drive, Dublin, CA 94568 last sold and what was the last sale price?

6829 Maple Drive, Dublin, CA 94568 was last sold in 07/25/2024 for $1,269,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6829 Maple Drive, Dublin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6829 Maple Drive, Dublin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/25/2024 $1,269,000
10/28/2021 $620,000
02/20/2019 $830,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6829 Maple Drive, Dublin with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6829 Maple Drive, Dublin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/05/2025 Deed of trust 12/01/2055
08/01/2024 Reconveyance
Substitution of trustee
07/25/2024 Deed of trust 08/01/2054
07/25/2024 Grant Deed
10/28/2021 Deed of trust 11/01/2051
10/28/2021 Interspousal Transfer Deed
10/28/2021 Grant Deed
12/10/2020 Reconveyance
02/20/2019 Deed of Trust 02/23/2049
02/20/2019 Deed of Trust 03/01/2049
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6829 Maple Drive, Dublin

Access detailed property tax data for 6829 Maple Drive, Dublin, CA 94568. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $15,715
Market value $1,268,900

Assessment History for 6829 Maple Drive, Dublin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6829 Maple Drive, Dublin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,268,900 1.2385 $15,715 -2.09%
2024-2025 $1,290,095 1.2442 $16,051 -22.23%
2023-2024 $1,264,800 1.6318 $20,639 +31.22%
2022-2023 $1,240,000 1.2684 $15,728 +43.10%
2021-2022 $855,364 1.285 $10,991 +6.98%

Permits for 6829 Maple Drive, Dublin

The complete history of permits filed for 6829 Maple Drive, Dublin, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
06/09/2025
11/06/2024
11/09/2023
06/15/2023
03/09/2021
12/10/2020
Unlock the permit history for 6829 Maple Drive, Dublin with a free account.
Sign up

Dublin residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,128,000
-14% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$641
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Dublin so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Dublin and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Dublin and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6829 Maple Drive, Dublin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6829 Maple Drive, Dublin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Dublin Adult Education NR Public 0 0.12
Fountainhead Montessori School - Danville NR Private PK-5 135 0.46
Frederiksen Elementary School 7 Public K-5 681 0.54
Dublin Unified Preschool NR Public 0 0.86

Nearest middle schools

Dublin Adult Education NR Public 0 0.12
Wells Middle School 6 Public 6-8 963 0.30
Dublin Unified Preschool NR Public 0 0.86
St. Raymond NR Private PK-8 269 1.08
Emerson Montessori Schools - Pleasanton campus NR Private PK, 1-8 11 1.57

Nearest high schools

Dublin Adult Education NR Public 0 0.12
Dublin Unified Transition Program NR Public 12 23 0.16
Dublin High School 9 Public 9-12 3,500 0.85
Valley High (Continuation) School 4 Public 9-12 48 0.85
Dublin Unified Preschool NR Public 0 0.86

Neighbors for 6829 Maple Drive, Dublin

Here are the neighbors for 6829 Maple Drive, Dublin.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
6843 Maple Dr, Dublin 1,830 06/25/2008
6809 Maple Dr, Dublin 1,260 02/01/2013 $440,000
6667 Maple Dr, Dublin 1,592 10/31/2012
6587 Maple Dr, Dublin 1,446 07/05/2017
7410 Amador Valley Blvd, Dublin 6,258 11/04/2022 $2,850,000
7127 Dublin Blvd, Dublin 13,856 12/28/2016
7114 Village Pkwy, Dublin 37,066 04/20/2007
6998 Village Pkwy, Dublin 1,134 06/15/2018 $4,250,000
6651 Maple Dr, Dublin 1,592 08/22/2022
7145 Dublin Blvd, Dublin 3,433
7121 Dublin Blvd, Dublin 13,494
6937 Village Pkwy, Dublin 5,712 11/12/2014
6603 Maple Dr, Dublin 1,260 06/03/2022 $1,320,000
6900 Village Pkwy, Dublin 12,456 06/07/2021
6891 Village Pkwy, Dublin 15,701 10/30/2024 $5,000,000
6793 Maple Dr, Dublin 1,446 10/21/2021 $560,000
6717 Maple Dr, Dublin 1,592
6571 Maple Dr, Dublin 1,260 02/09/2021
6765 Maple Dr, Dublin 1,260 08/17/2007 $586,000
6555 Maple Dr, Dublin 1,260 09/20/2021 $587,500