Alameda County  »  3928 MT McKinley CT

3928 Mt McKinley Court, Pleasanton, CA 94588 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3928 Mt McKinley Court, Pleasanton, CA 94588
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3928 Mt McKinley Court, Pleasanton
Zip code 94588
County Alameda
Neighborhood Valley Trails
Parcel ID 941-903-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 3928 Mt McKinley Court, Pleasanton

Current property tax $1,783

Lot & Building Information for 3928 Mt McKinley Court, Pleasanton

Building sqft 1,626
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.15
Units 1
Year built 1969
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-1-65)
School district Pleasanton Unif

Other Property Data for 3928 Mt McKinley Court, Pleasanton

• • Improvements for 3928 Mt McKinley Court, Pleasanton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3928 Mt McKinley Court, Pleasanton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3928 Mt McKinley Court, Pleasanton, CA 94588?

3928 Mt McKinley Court, Pleasanton, CA 94588 was built in 1969 and has a total of 1,626 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3928 Mt McKinley Court, Pleasanton, CA 94588 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $159,472, the tax amount paid for 3928 Mt McKinley Court, Pleasanton, CA 94588 is $1,864.

When was 3928 Mt McKinley Court, Pleasanton, CA 94588 last sold?

3928 Mt McKinley Court, Pleasanton, CA 94588 was last sold in 03/22/2017.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3928 Mt McKinley Court, Pleasanton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3928 Mt McKinley Court, Pleasanton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3928 Mt McKinley Court, Pleasanton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/07/2020 Reconveyance
07/28/2020 Deed of trust 08/01/2050
03/22/2017 Grant Deed
03/22/2017 Subordination (Deed of Trust)
03/22/2017 Deed of Trust 04/01/2047
03/22/2017 Grant Deed
01/28/2016 Subordination (Deed of Trust)
01/28/2016 Deed of Trust 06/01/2044
07/30/2015 Grant Deed to Revocable Trust
03/06/2014 Deed of Trust 03/01/2044
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3928 Mt McKinley Court, Pleasanton

Access detailed property tax data for 3928 Mt McKinley Court, Pleasanton, CA 94588. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $1,865
Current property tax $1,783
Market value $159,472

Assessment History for 3928 Mt McKinley Court, Pleasanton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3928 Mt McKinley Court, Pleasanton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $159,472 1.1694 $1,865 +2.03%
2024-2025 $156,345 1.1691 $1,828 -23.23%
2023-2024 $153,280 1.5534 $2,381 +39.11%
2022-2023 $150,274 1.139 $1,712 +2.62%
2021-2022 $147,328 1.1321 $1,668 +1.30%

Permits for 3928 Mt McKinley Court, Pleasanton

The complete history of permits filed for 3928 Mt McKinley Court, Pleasanton, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
08/16/2021
08/06/2021
05/26/2021
11/17/2017
01/12/2016
03/11/2014
03/20/2013
Unlock the permit history for 3928 Mt McKinley Court, Pleasanton with a free account.
Sign up

Pleasanton residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,540,000
-5.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$783
-4% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pleasanton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pleasanton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Pleasanton and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3928 Mt McKinley Court, Pleasanton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation