Alameda County  »  3330 Harpers Ferry CT

3330 Harpers Ferry Court, Pleasanton, CA 94588 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3330 Harpers Ferry Court, Pleasanton, CA 94588
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3330 Harpers Ferry Court, Pleasanton
Zip code 94588
County Alameda
Neighborhood Valley Trails
Parcel ID 941-907-20

Sales & Tax Overview for 3330 Harpers Ferry Court, Pleasanton

Sale date 08/12/2021
Sale price $750,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $18,533

Lot & Building Information for 3330 Harpers Ferry Court, Pleasanton

Building sqft 1,891
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.14
Units 1
Year built 1971
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-1-65)
School district Pleasanton Unif

Other Property Data for 3330 Harpers Ferry Court, Pleasanton

• • Improvements for 3330 Harpers Ferry Court, Pleasanton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3330 Harpers Ferry Court, Pleasanton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3330 Harpers Ferry Court, Pleasanton, CA 94588?

3330 Harpers Ferry Court, Pleasanton, CA 94588 was built in 1971 and has a total of 1,891 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3330 Harpers Ferry Court, Pleasanton, CA 94588 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,591,800, the tax amount paid for 3330 Harpers Ferry Court, Pleasanton, CA 94588 is $18,614.

When was 3330 Harpers Ferry Court, Pleasanton, CA 94588 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3330 Harpers Ferry Court, Pleasanton, CA 94588 was last sold in 08/12/2021 for $750,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3330 Harpers Ferry Court, Pleasanton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3330 Harpers Ferry Court, Pleasanton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/12/2021 $750,000
07/13/2017 $947,000
01/10/2014 $730,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3330 Harpers Ferry Court, Pleasanton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3330 Harpers Ferry Court, Pleasanton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/12/2021 Deed of trust 09/01/2051
08/12/2021 Grant Deed
04/19/2021 Deed of trust 05/01/2051
11/30/2018 Deed of Trust 12/01/2048
11/30/2018 Grant Deed
07/13/2017 Deed of Trust 07/23/2047
07/13/2017 Deed of Trust 08/01/2047
07/13/2017 Grant Deed
11/19/2014 Grant Deed
01/28/2014 Reconveyance
Substitution of Trustee
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3330 Harpers Ferry Court, Pleasanton

Access detailed property tax data for 3330 Harpers Ferry Court, Pleasanton, CA 94588. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $18,615
Current property tax $18,533
Market value $1,591,800

Assessment History for 3330 Harpers Ferry Court, Pleasanton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3330 Harpers Ferry Court, Pleasanton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,591,800 1.1694 $18,615 +2.03%
2024-2025 $1,560,600 1.1691 $18,245 -23.23%
2023-2024 $1,530,000 1.5534 $23,767 +39.11%
2022-2023 $1,500,000 1.139 $17,085 +51.60%
2021-2022 $995,457 1.1321 $11,270 +1.30%

Permits for 3330 Harpers Ferry Court, Pleasanton

The complete history of permits filed for 3330 Harpers Ferry Court, Pleasanton, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
12/26/2025
11/15/2022
10/17/2020
10/08/2020
       
Unlock the permit history for 3330 Harpers Ferry Court, Pleasanton with a free account.
Sign up

Pleasanton residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,540,000
-5.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$783
-4% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pleasanton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pleasanton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Pleasanton and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3330 Harpers Ferry Court, Pleasanton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3330 Harpers Ferry Court, Pleasanton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.