Alameda County  »  94555  »  Maybird Cir  »  34225 Maybird Cir

34225 Maybird Circle, Fremont, CA 94555 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

34225 Maybird Circle, Fremont, CA 94555
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 34225 Maybird Circle, Fremont
Zip code 94555
County Alameda
Neighborhood Ardenwood
Parcel ID 543-458-204

Sales & Tax Overview for 34225 Maybird Circle, Fremont

Sale date 07/31/2015
Sale price $1,080,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $15,696

Lot & Building Information for 34225 Maybird Circle, Fremont

Building sqft 1,686
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.16
Units 1
Year built 1990
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Planned Development (P-81-15FF)
School district Fremont Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 34225 Maybird Circle, Fremont

• • Improvements for 34225 Maybird Circle, Fremont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 34225 Maybird Circle, Fremont

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 34225 Maybird Circle, Fremont, CA 94555?

34225 Maybird Circle, Fremont, CA 94555 was built in 1990 and has a total of 1,686 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 34225 Maybird Circle, Fremont, CA 94555 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,343,817, the tax amount paid for 34225 Maybird Circle, Fremont, CA 94555 is $15,777.

When was 34225 Maybird Circle, Fremont, CA 94555 last sold and what was the last sale price?

34225 Maybird Circle, Fremont, CA 94555 was last sold in 07/31/2015 for $1,080,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 34225 Maybird Circle, Fremont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 34225 Maybird Circle, Fremont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/31/2015 $1,080,000
05/31/2000 $550,000
07/31/1997 $310,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 34225 Maybird Circle, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 34225 Maybird Circle, Fremont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/24/2021 Deed of trust 09/01/2036
04/23/2020 Deed of trust 04/01/2035
07/31/2015 Deed of Trust 08/01/2045
07/31/2015 Grant Deed
10/09/2014 Deed of Trust 11/01/2029
05/30/2001 Deed
05/31/2000 Deed
05/31/2000 Deed
07/31/1997 Deed
01/05/1994 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 34225 Maybird Circle, Fremont

Access detailed property tax data for 34225 Maybird Circle, Fremont, CA 94555. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $15,778
Current property tax $15,696
Market value $1,343,817

Assessment History for 34225 Maybird Circle, Fremont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 34225 Maybird Circle, Fremont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,343,817 1.1741 $15,778 +10.84%
2024-2025 $1,256,685 1.1327 $14,234 +2.50%
2023-2024 $1,232,051 1.1272 $13,888 +0.94%
2022-2023 $1,207,893 1.139 $13,758 +2.61%
2021-2022 $1,184,211 1.1322 $13,408 -1.46%

Permits for 34225 Maybird Circle, Fremont

The complete history of permits filed for 34225 Maybird Circle, Fremont, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
12/03/2024
09/13/2023
06/07/2018
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 34225 Maybird Circle, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

Fremont residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,480,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$944
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fremont so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fremont and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fremont and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 34225 Maybird Circle, Fremont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 34225 Maybird Circle, Fremont to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.