Alameda County  »  4900 Johnson Dr

Pleasanton Center - 4900 Johnson Drive, Pleasanton, CA 94588 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

Pleasanton Center - 4900 Johnson Drive, Pleasanton, CA 94588
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4900 Johnson Drive, Pleasanton
Alternate address(es) 4920 Johnson Dr
4940 Johnson Dr
Zip code 94588
County Alameda
Neighborhood Signature Center
Parcel ID 941-1301-80

Sales & Tax Overview for 4900 Johnson Drive, Pleasanton

Sale date 01/30/2024
Sale price $73,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $449,681

Lot & Building Information for 4900 Johnson Drive, Pleasanton

Building sqft 169,416
Total sqft 169,416
Building class One to Five Story Office Building (9400)
Acreage 14.43
Buildings on lot 3
Year built 1997
Stories 2
Construction type Wall, floor and roof structures are built of noncombustible materials
Elevator
Parking

Other Property Data for 4900 Johnson Drive, Pleasanton

• • Improvements for 4900 Johnson Drive, Pleasanton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4900 Johnson Drive, Pleasanton

How many sq. ft. does Pleasanton Center - 4900 Johnson Drive, Pleasanton, CA 94588 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One to Five Story Office Building (9400) located at Pleasanton Center - 4900 Johnson Drive, Pleasanton, CA 94588 has a total of 169,416 square feet and a current price per square foot of $433.

What is the year built & the current market value of Pleasanton Center - 4900 Johnson Drive, Pleasanton, CA 94588?

Pleasanton Center - 4900 Johnson Drive, Pleasanton, CA 94588 was built in 1997 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $38,454,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4900 Johnson Drive, Pleasanton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4900 Johnson Drive, Pleasanton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/30/2024 $73,500,000
03/18/2016 $113,500,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4900 Johnson Drive, Pleasanton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 4900 Johnson Drive, Pleasanton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/30/2024 Grant Deed
05/09/2016 Subordination (Lease)
05/09/2016 Assignment Lease
05/09/2016 Deed of Trust
Ucc Fin STMT(1-2 PGS)
05/05/2026
05/02/2016 Ucc Fin STMT(3&+PGS)
03/18/2016 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4900 Johnson Drive, Pleasanton

Access detailed property tax data for Pleasanton Center - Pleasanton Center - 4900 Johnson Drive, Pleasanton, CA 94588. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $449,681
Market value $38,454,000

Assessment History for 4900 Johnson Drive, Pleasanton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4900 Johnson Drive, Pleasanton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $38,454,000 1.1694 $449,681 -41.39%
2024-2025 $65,629,668 1.1691 $767,276 -23.23%
2023-2024 $64,343,155 1.5534 $999,507 +39.11%
2022-2023 $63,081,525 1.139 $718,499 +2.62%
2021-2022 $61,844,776 1.1321 $700,145 +1.30%

Permits for 4900 Johnson Drive, Pleasanton

The complete history of permits filed for 4900 Johnson Drive, Pleasanton, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
01/26/2026
01/26/2026
12/09/2025
12/09/2025
05/16/2025
04/29/2025
04/16/2025
04/07/2025
12/17/2024
01/18/2024
Unlock the permit history for 4900 Johnson Drive, Pleasanton with a free account.
Sign up

Pleasanton residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,540,000
-5.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$783
-4% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pleasanton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pleasanton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Pleasanton and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 34,328
Median age 41.3
Average household income $229,181
Family households 77.2%
Occupied housing units 12,465
Owner occupied units 63.1%
Average number of people per household 2.73
Median year structure built 1986
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,397,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,344,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4900 Johnson Drive, Pleasanton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).