Alameda County  »  7079 Commerce Cir

7079 Commerce Circle, Pleasanton, CA 94588 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7079 Commerce Circle, Pleasanton, CA 94588
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7079 Commerce Circle, Pleasanton
Zip code 94588
County Alameda
Neighborhood Johnson Drive
Parcel ID 941-1311-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 7079 Commerce Circle, Pleasanton

Property tax $36,704

Lot & Building Information for 7079 Commerce Circle, Pleasanton

Building sqft 21,505
Building class Warehouse (4100)
Acreage 0.95
Units 1
Year built 1982
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 7079 Commerce Circle, Pleasanton

• • Improvements for 7079 Commerce Circle, Pleasanton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7079 Commerce Circle, Pleasanton

How many square feet does 7079 Commerce Circle, Pleasanton, CA 94588 have?

This Warehouse (4100) located at 7079 Commerce Circle, Pleasanton, CA 94588 has a total of 21,505 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 7079 Commerce Circle, Pleasanton, CA 94588?

7079 Commerce Circle, Pleasanton, CA 94588 was built in 1982 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,138,694.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7079 Commerce Circle, Pleasanton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7079 Commerce Circle, Pleasanton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7079 Commerce Circle, Pleasanton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/10/2021 Reconveyance
Substitution of trustee
06/01/2020 Reconveyance
05/19/2020 Subordination (lease)
05/19/2020 Deed of trust
Assignment of rents
Ucc fin stmt(1-2 pgs)
04/13/2015 Reconveyance
04/01/2015 Subordination Agreement
04/01/2015 Assignment of Rents
04/17/1998 Deed
02/26/1993 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7079 Commerce Circle, Pleasanton

Access detailed property tax data for 7079 Commerce Circle, Pleasanton, CA 94588. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $36,704
Market value $3,138,694

Assessment History for 7079 Commerce Circle, Pleasanton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7079 Commerce Circle, Pleasanton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,138,694 1.1694 $36,704 +2.03%
2024-2025 $3,077,174 1.1691 $35,975 -23.23%
2023-2024 $3,016,856 1.5534 $46,864 +39.11%
2022-2023 $2,957,713 1.139 $33,688 +2.62%
2021-2022 $2,899,721 1.1321 $32,828 +1.30%

Permits for 7079 Commerce Circle, Pleasanton

The complete history of permits filed for 7079 Commerce Circle, Pleasanton, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
09/30/2022
04/26/2016
04/26/2016
11/14/2014
02/25/2014
02/01/2013
06/28/2012
05/08/2012
01/27/2012
01/18/2012
Unlock the permit history for 7079 Commerce Circle, Pleasanton with a free account.
Sign up

Pleasanton residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,529,750
-5.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$781
-9.2% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pleasanton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pleasanton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Pleasanton and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 34,423
Median age 39
Average household income $230,312
Family households 77.5%
Occupied housing units 12,182
Owner occupied units 62.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1986
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,308,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,202,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7079 Commerce Circle, Pleasanton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).