6809 Siesta Court, Pleasanton, CA 94588 Property Information
6809 Siesta Court, Pleasanton, CA 94588 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 6809 Siesta Court, Pleasanton |
| Zip code | 94588 |
| County | Alameda |
| Neighborhood | Val Vista |
| Parcel ID | 941-1313-23 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 6809 Siesta Court, Pleasanton
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 02/23/2021 |
| Sale price | $600,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $15,189 |
Lot & Building Information for 6809 Siesta Court, Pleasanton
| Building sqft | 1,560 |
| Building class | Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100) |
| Acreage | 0.15 |
| Units | 1 |
| Year built | 1971 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Single Family Residential (R-1-65) |
| School district | Pleasanton Unif |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 6809 Siesta Court, Pleasanton
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 6809 Siesta Court, Pleasanton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 6809 Siesta Court, Pleasanton
6809 Siesta Court, Pleasanton, CA 94588 was built in 1971 and has a total of 1,560 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 6809 Siesta Court, Pleasanton, CA 94588 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,298,903, the tax amount paid for 6809 Siesta Court, Pleasanton, CA 94588 is $15,189.
When was 6809 Siesta Court, Pleasanton, CA 94588 last sold and what was the last sale price?6809 Siesta Court, Pleasanton, CA 94588 was last sold in 02/23/2021 for $600,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 6809 Siesta Court, Pleasanton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6809 Siesta Court, Pleasanton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 6809 Siesta Court, Pleasanton
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 6809 Siesta Court, Pleasanton
Access detailed property tax data for 6809 Siesta Court, Pleasanton, CA 94588. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $15,189 |
| Market value | $1,298,903 |
Assessment History for 6809 Siesta Court, Pleasanton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6809 Siesta Court, Pleasanton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $1,298,903 | 1.1694 | $15,189 | +2.03% |
| 2024-2025 | $1,273,440 | 1.1691 | $14,888 | -23.23% |
| 2023-2024 | $1,248,480 | 1.5534 | $19,394 | +39.11% |
| 2022-2023 | $1,224,000 | 1.139 | $13,941 | +51.13% |
| 2021-2022 | $814,864 | 1.1321 | $9,225 | +1.29% |
Permits for 6809 Siesta Court, Pleasanton
The complete history of permits filed for 6809 Siesta Court, Pleasanton, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Pleasanton residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pleasanton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pleasanton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.
Check out recently sold homes in Pleasanton and see how their prices compare.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6809 Siesta Court, Pleasanton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6809 Siesta Court, Pleasanton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Donlon Elementary School | 9 | Public | K-5 | 739 | 0.31 |
| Lydiksen Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-5 | 604 | 0.37 |
| Adventures in Learning | NR | Private | PK-4 | 100 | 0.76 |
| Adventures in Learning | NR | Private | PK-4 | 100 | 0.76 |
| Stratford School | NR | Private | K-5 | 248 | 0.95 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas S. Hart Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 1,158 | 0.92 |
| STRATFORD SCHOOL | NR | Private | PK-8 | 542 | 0.96 |
| Emerson Montessori Schools - Pleasanton campus | NR | Private | PK, 1-8 | 11 | 1.09 |
| Hillview Christian Academy | NR | Private | 1-12 | 9 | 1.33 |
| Fusion Academy Pleasanton | NR | Private | 6-12 | 0 | 1.34 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Foothill High School | 9 | Public | 9-12 | 2,199 | 0.74 |
| Hillview Christian Academy | NR | Private | 1-12 | 9 | 1.33 |
| Fusion Academy Pleasanton | NR | Private | 6-12 | 0 | 1.34 |
| Futures Academy - Pleasanton | NR | Private | 6-12 | 34 | 1.34 |
| Harvest Park Preschool Center | NR | Public | 40 | 1.61 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 6809 Siesta Court, Pleasanton
Here are the neighbors for 6809 Siesta Court, Pleasanton.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4229 Echo CT, Pleasanton | 2,272 | 12/01/2015 | |
| 6843 Vale CT, Pleasanton | 1,489 | 05/22/2023 | |
| 6757 Menlo CT, Pleasanton | 1,372 | 03/24/2021 | |
| 6709 Menlo CT, Pleasanton | 1,372 | 03/14/2025 | |
| 6859 Vale CT, Pleasanton | 1,372 | 12/24/2020 | |
| 6890 Adobe CT, Pleasanton | 1,372 | ||
| 4374 Douglas CT, Pleasanton | 1,607 | 04/09/2014 | $750,000 |
| 6842 Adobe CT, Pleasanton | 1,372 | 05/06/1997 | |
| 6718 Menlo CT, Pleasanton | 1,489 | 01/17/2025 | |
| 4202 Echo CT, Pleasanton | 1,775 | 02/04/2021 | |
| 4422 Downing CT, Pleasanton | 1,831 | 10/22/2002 | |
| 4338 Evelyn CT, Pleasanton | 1,378 | ||
| 6875 Vale CT, Pleasanton | 1,489 | 01/15/2014 | $605,000 |
| 6835 Siesta CT, Pleasanton | 1,434 | 04/21/2022 | $1,610,000 |
| 6706 Menlo CT, Pleasanton | 1,608 | 03/27/1996 | $243,500 |
| 6522 Inglewood Dr, Pleasanton | 1,607 | 05/16/2019 | |
| 6826 Adobe CT, Pleasanton | 1,608 | 03/06/2019 | |
| 6389 Shorewood CT, Pleasanton | 1,372 | 11/17/2000 | $410,000 |
| 6721 Menlo CT, Pleasanton | 1,816 | 10/07/2016 | |
| 6856 Vale CT, Pleasanton | 1,372 | 05/21/2008 |