Alameda County  »  6375 Clark Ave

Crossroads - 6375 Clark Avenue, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

Crossroads - 6375 Clark Avenue, Dublin, CA 94568
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6375 Clark Avenue, Dublin
Zip code 94568
County Alameda
Parcel ID 941-1401-16

Sales & Tax Overview for 6375 Clark Avenue, Dublin

Sale date 08/05/2016
Sale price $10,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $48,151

Lot & Building Information for 6375 Clark Avenue, Dublin

Building sqft 23,830
Building class One to Five Story Office Building (9400)
Acreage 1.4
Units 1
Year built 1979
Stories 2
Construction type Wood/wood and steel frames
Elevator
Parking

Other Property Data for 6375 Clark Avenue, Dublin

• • Improvements for 6375 Clark Avenue, Dublin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6375 Clark Avenue, Dublin

How many sq. ft. does Crossroads - 6375 Clark Avenue, Dublin, CA 94568 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One to Five Story Office Building (9400) located at Crossroads - 6375 Clark Avenue, Dublin, CA 94568 has a total of 23,830 square feet and a current price per square foot of $419.

What is the year built & the current market value of Crossroads - 6375 Clark Avenue, Dublin, CA 94568?

Crossroads - 6375 Clark Avenue, Dublin, CA 94568 was built in 1979 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,887,875.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 4 active listings at this address.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 6375 Clark Avenue, Dublin

Crossroads Office Park
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 12/07/2016
Last updated 04/16/2026
Lot size 4.12 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Jeff Birnbaum
Adam Ebner
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
6377 Clark Avenue 1st Floor General Office Listing price not available 11,355 Adam Ebner
Jeff Birnbaum
6379 Clark Avenue #250 General Office Listing price not available 2,532 Adam Ebner
Jeff Birnbaum
6377 Clark Avenue #250 General Office Listing price not available 1,163 Adam Ebner
Jeff Birnbaum
6377 Clark Avenue #290 General Office Listing price not available 1,574 Adam Ebner
Jeff Birnbaum
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease Crossroads Office Park
Crossroads Office Park
6375 Clark Avenue, Dublin
Property General Office
Availability 4 Spaces listed / 16624 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6375 Clark Avenue, Dublin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6375 Clark Avenue, Dublin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/05/2016 $10,000,000

Title Documents for 6375 Clark Avenue, Dublin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/16/2024 Deed of trust
Ucc fin stmt(1-2 pgs)
Assignment lease
03/27/2018 Agreement
08/05/2016 Grant Deed
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6375 Clark Avenue, Dublin

Access detailed property tax data for Crossroads - Crossroads - 6375 Clark Avenue, Dublin, CA 94568. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $48,151
Market value $3,887,875

Assessment History for 6375 Clark Avenue, Dublin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6375 Clark Avenue, Dublin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,887,875 1.2385 $48,151 +1.53%
2024-2025 $3,811,662 1.2442 $47,425 -22.23%
2023-2024 $3,736,924 1.6318 $60,979 +31.22%
2022-2023 $3,663,659 1.2684 $46,470 +0.68%
2021-2022 $3,591,836 1.285 $46,155 +6.98%

Permits for 6375 Clark Avenue, Dublin

The complete history of permits filed for 6375 Clark Avenue, Dublin, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
04/29/2022
10/14/2020
06/17/2016
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 6375 Clark Avenue, Dublin with a free account.
Sign up

Dublin residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,285,000
-3.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$683
-5.3% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Dublin so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Dublin and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Dublin and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 70,542
Median age 37
Average household income $237,655
Family households 78.3%
Occupied housing units 23,811
Owner occupied units 65.1%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 2003
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,241,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,174,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6375 Clark Avenue, Dublin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).