Alameda County  »  6377 Clark Ave

6377 Clark Avenue, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

6377 Clark Avenue, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

6377 Clark Avenue, Dublin, CA 94568
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6377 Clark Avenue, Dublin
Zip code 94568
County Alameda
Parcel ID 941-1401-17

Sales & Tax Overview for 6377 Clark Avenue, Dublin

Property tax $47,217

Lot & Building Information for 6377 Clark Avenue, Dublin

Building sqft 23,830
Building class One to Five Story Office Building (9400)
Acreage 1.3
Units 18
Year built 1979
Stories 2
Construction type Wood/wood and steel frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 6377 Clark Avenue, Dublin

• • Improvements for 6377 Clark Avenue, Dublin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6377 Clark Avenue, Dublin

How many square feet does 6377 Clark Avenue, Dublin, CA 94568 have?

This One to Five Story Office Building (9400) located at 6377 Clark Avenue, Dublin, CA 94568 has a total of 23,830 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 6377 Clark Avenue, Dublin, CA 94568?

6377 Clark Avenue, Dublin, CA 94568 was built in 1979 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,812,439.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 18 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 4 active listings at this address.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 6377 Clark Avenue, Dublin

Crossroads Office Park
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 12/07/2016
Last updated 04/16/2026
Lot size 4.12 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Jeff Birnbaum
Adam Ebner
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
6377 Clark Avenue 1st Floor General Office Listing price not available 11,355 Adam Ebner
Jeff Birnbaum
6379 Clark Avenue #250 General Office Listing price not available 2,532 Adam Ebner
Jeff Birnbaum
6377 Clark Avenue #250 General Office Listing price not available 1,163 Adam Ebner
Jeff Birnbaum
6377 Clark Avenue #290 General Office Listing price not available 1,574 Adam Ebner
Jeff Birnbaum
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease Crossroads Office Park
Crossroads Office Park
6377 Clark Avenue, Dublin
Property General Office
Availability 4 Spaces listed / 16624 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6377 Clark Avenue, Dublin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6377 Clark Avenue, Dublin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6377 Clark Avenue, Dublin

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 6377 Clark Avenue, Dublin

Access detailed property tax data for 6377 Clark Avenue, Dublin, CA 94568. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $47,217
Market value $3,812,439

Assessment History for 6377 Clark Avenue, Dublin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6377 Clark Avenue, Dublin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,812,439 1.2385 $47,217 +1.53%
2024-2025 $3,737,704 1.2442 $46,505 -22.23%
2023-2024 $3,664,417 1.6318 $59,796 +31.22%
2022-2023 $3,592,573 1.2684 $45,568 +0.68%
2021-2022 $3,522,144 1.285 $45,260 +6.98%

Permits for 6377 Clark Avenue, Dublin

The complete history of permits filed for 6377 Clark Avenue, Dublin, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Dublin residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,128,000
-14% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$641
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Dublin so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Dublin and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Dublin and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 70,803
Median age 37.4
Average household income $242,795
Family households 77.8%
Occupied housing units 24,165
Owner occupied units 65.7%
Average number of people per household 2.83
Median year structure built 2004
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,350,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,211,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6377 Clark Avenue, Dublin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6377 Clark Avenue, Dublin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 6377 Clark Avenue, Dublin

Here are the neighbors for 6377 Clark Avenue, Dublin.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
11555 Dublin Blvd, Dublin 66,054 12/16/2014