Alameda County  »  11830 Southwick CT

11830 Southwick Court, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

11830 Southwick Court, Dublin, CA 94568
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11830 Southwick Court, Dublin
Zip code 94568
County Alameda
Parcel ID 941-2751-87

Sales & Tax Overview for 11830 Southwick Court, Dublin

Current property tax $4,746

Lot & Building Information for 11830 Southwick Court, Dublin

Building sqft 2,052
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.25
Units 1
Year built 1985
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential Area (Minimum Lo (R-1)
School district Dublin JT Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 11830 Southwick Court, Dublin

• • Improvements for 11830 Southwick Court, Dublin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11830 Southwick Court, Dublin

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11830 Southwick Court, Dublin, CA 94568?

11830 Southwick Court, Dublin, CA 94568 was built in 1985 and has a total of 2,052 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11830 Southwick Court, Dublin, CA 94568 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $390,206, the tax amount paid for 11830 Southwick Court, Dublin, CA 94568 is $4,832.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11830 Southwick Court, Dublin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11830 Southwick Court, Dublin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11830 Southwick Court, Dublin

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 11830 Southwick Court, Dublin

Access detailed property tax data for 11830 Southwick Court, Dublin, CA 94568. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $4,833
Current property tax $4,746
Market value $390,206

Assessment History for 11830 Southwick Court, Dublin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11830 Southwick Court, Dublin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $390,206 1.2385 $4,833 +1.53%
2024-2025 $382,557 1.2442 $4,760 -22.23%
2023-2024 $375,057 1.6318 $6,120 +31.22%
2022-2023 $367,703 1.2684 $4,664 +0.69%
2021-2022 $360,493 1.285 $4,632 +6.97%

Permits for 11830 Southwick Court, Dublin

The complete history of permits filed for 11830 Southwick Court, Dublin, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
05/22/2025
11/01/2024
07/05/2024
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 11830 Southwick Court, Dublin with a free account.
Sign up

Dublin residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,128,000
-14% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$641
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Dublin so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Dublin and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Dublin and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11830 Southwick Court, Dublin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11830 Southwick Court, Dublin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St. Raymond NR Private PK-8 269 0.39
St. Raymond NR Private PK-8 269 0.39
Dublin Unified Preschool NR Public 0 0.56
Dublin Elementary School 8 Public K-5 844 0.56
Murray Elementary School 7 Public K-5 673 0.68

Nearest middle schools

St. Raymond NR Private PK-8 269 0.39
Dublin Unified Preschool NR Public 0 0.56
Valley Christian Middle School & High School NR Private PK-12 486 1.32