Alameda County  »  6988 Sierra CT

6988 Sierra Court, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

6988 Sierra Court, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

6988 Sierra Court, Dublin, CA 94568
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6988 Sierra Court, Dublin
Alternate address(es) 6984 Sierra CT
Zip code 94568
County Alameda
Parcel ID 941-2756-9

Sales & Tax Overview for 6988 Sierra Court, Dublin

Property tax $12,165

Lot & Building Information for 6988 Sierra Court, Dublin

Building sqft 8,893
Building class Warehouse (4100)
Acreage 0.47
Units 1
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 6988 Sierra Court, Dublin

• • Improvements for 6988 Sierra Court, Dublin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6988 Sierra Court, Dublin

How many square feet does 6988 Sierra Court, Dublin, CA 94568 have?

This Warehouse (4100) located at 6988 Sierra Court, Dublin, CA 94568 has a total of 8,893 square feet.

What is the market value of 6988 Sierra Court, Dublin, CA 94568?

The current market value is $982,208.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 1 active listings at this address.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 6988 Sierra Court, Dublin

No photo available
6988 Sierra
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 10/24/2019
Last updated 05/13/2026
View Listing

Brokers

Mark Dowling
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Suite 6984 Flex - Industrial $25.20/Sqft/Year 5,118 Mark Dowling
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
6988 Sierra
6988 Sierra Court, Dublin
Property Industrial
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 5118 Sqft
Price $25.20/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6988 Sierra Court, Dublin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6988 Sierra Court, Dublin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6988 Sierra Court, Dublin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/29/2025 Grant Deed
08/20/1997 Deed
09/03/1993 Deed
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6988 Sierra Court, Dublin

Access detailed property tax data for 6988 Sierra Court, Dublin, CA 94568. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $12,165
Market value $982,208

Assessment History for 6988 Sierra Court, Dublin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6988 Sierra Court, Dublin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $982,208 1.2385 $12,165 +1.53%
2024-2025 $962,952 1.2442 $11,981 -22.23%
2023-2024 $944,072 1.6318 $15,405 +31.22%
2022-2023 $925,562 1.2684 $11,740 +0.68%
2021-2022 $907,415 1.285 $11,660 +6.98%

Permits for 6988 Sierra Court, Dublin

The complete history of permits filed for 6988 Sierra Court, Dublin, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
05/20/2024
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 6988 Sierra Court, Dublin with a free account.
Sign up

Dublin residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,128,000
-14% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$641
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Dublin so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Dublin and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Dublin and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 70,803
Median age 37.4
Average household income $242,795
Family households 77.8%
Occupied housing units 24,165
Owner occupied units 65.7%
Average number of people per household 2.83
Median year structure built 2004
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,350,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,211,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6988 Sierra Court, Dublin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6988 Sierra Court, Dublin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 6988 Sierra Court, Dublin

Here are the neighbors for 6988 Sierra Court, Dublin.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
8774 Augusta CT, Dublin 2,792 04/20/2022