Alameda County  »  11779 Bloomington Way

11779 Bloomington Way, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

11779 Bloomington Way, Dublin, CA 94568
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11779 Bloomington Way, Dublin
Zip code 94568
County Alameda
Parcel ID 941-2757-89

Sales & Tax Overview for 11779 Bloomington Way, Dublin

Sale date 06/19/2015
Sale price $921,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,622

Lot & Building Information for 11779 Bloomington Way, Dublin

Building sqft 2,389
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.18
Units 1
Year built 1985
Stories 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential Area (Minimum Lo (R-1)
School district Dublin JT Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 11779 Bloomington Way, Dublin

• • Improvements for 11779 Bloomington Way, Dublin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11779 Bloomington Way, Dublin

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11779 Bloomington Way, Dublin, CA 94568?

11779 Bloomington Way, Dublin, CA 94568 was built in 1985 and has a total of 2,389 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11779 Bloomington Way, Dublin, CA 94568 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,106,866, the tax amount paid for 11779 Bloomington Way, Dublin, CA 94568 is $13,708.

When was 11779 Bloomington Way, Dublin, CA 94568 last sold and what was the last sale price?

11779 Bloomington Way, Dublin, CA 94568 was last sold in 06/19/2015 for $921,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11779 Bloomington Way, Dublin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11779 Bloomington Way, Dublin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/19/2015 $921,000
11/17/1995 $323,000
06/15/1990 $348,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11779 Bloomington Way, Dublin with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11779 Bloomington Way, Dublin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/15/2020 Deed of trust 08/01/2050
06/19/2015 Deed of Trust 07/01/2045
06/19/2015 Grant Deed
11/17/1995 Deed
06/15/1990 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11779 Bloomington Way, Dublin

Access detailed property tax data for 11779 Bloomington Way, Dublin, CA 94568. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $13,709
Current property tax $13,622
Market value $1,106,866

Assessment History for 11779 Bloomington Way, Dublin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11779 Bloomington Way, Dublin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,106,866 1.2385 $13,709 +1.53%
2024-2025 $1,085,168 1.2442 $13,502 -22.23%
2023-2024 $1,063,893 1.6318 $17,361 +31.22%
2022-2023 $1,043,032 1.2684 $13,230 +0.68%
2021-2022 $1,022,586 1.285 $13,140 +6.98%

Permits for 11779 Bloomington Way, Dublin

The complete history of permits filed for 11779 Bloomington Way, Dublin, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Dublin residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,128,000
-14% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$641
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Dublin so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Dublin and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Dublin and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11779 Bloomington Way, Dublin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11779 Bloomington Way, Dublin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St. Raymond NR Private PK-8 269 0.51
St. Raymond NR Private PK-8 269 0.51
Dublin Unified Preschool NR Public 0 0.67
Dublin Elementary School 8 Public K-5 844 0.67
Country Club Elementary School 6 Public K-5 516 0.70

Nearest middle schools

St. Raymond NR Private PK-8 269 0.51
Dublin Unified Preschool NR Public 0 0.67
Pine Valley Middle School 9 Public 6-8 957 1.26