4780 Chabot Drive, Pleasanton, CA 94588 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 4780 Chabot Drive, Pleasanton |
| Zip code | 94588 |
| County | Alameda |
| Neighborhood | Hacienda Business Park |
| Parcel ID | 941-2771-33 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 4780 Chabot Drive, Pleasanton
| Sale date | 05/26/2000 |
| Sale price | $35,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $79,646 |
Lot & Building Information for 4780 Chabot Drive, Pleasanton
| Building sqft | 24,130 |
| Building class | One to Five Story Office Building (9400) |
| Acreage | 1.39 |
| Year built | 1999 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Construction type | Wall, floor and roof structures are built of noncombustible materials |
| Elevator | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Pleasanton Unif |
Other Property Data for 4780 Chabot Drive, Pleasanton
- • Improvements for 4780 Chabot Drive, Pleasanton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 4780 Chabot Drive, Pleasanton
This One to Five Story Office Building (9400) located at 4780 Chabot Drive, Pleasanton, CA 94588 has a total of 24,130 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 4780 Chabot Drive, Pleasanton, CA 94588?4780 Chabot Drive, Pleasanton, CA 94588 was built in 1999 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,810,884.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 4780 Chabot Drive, Pleasanton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4780 Chabot Drive, Pleasanton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 4780 Chabot Drive, Pleasanton
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 4780 Chabot Drive, Pleasanton
Access detailed property tax data for 4780 Chabot Drive, Pleasanton, CA 94588. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $79,646 |
| Market value | $6,810,884 |
Assessment History for 4780 Chabot Drive, Pleasanton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4780 Chabot Drive, Pleasanton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $6,810,884 | 1.1694 | $79,646 | +2.03% |
| 2024-2025 | $6,677,366 | 1.1691 | $78,065 | -23.23% |
| 2023-2024 | $6,546,481 | 1.5534 | $101,693 | +39.11% |
| 2022-2023 | $6,418,137 | 1.139 | $73,103 | +2.62% |
| 2021-2022 | $6,292,331 | 1.1321 | $71,235 | +1.29% |
Permits for 4780 Chabot Drive, Pleasanton
The complete history of permits filed for 4780 Chabot Drive, Pleasanton, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Pleasanton residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pleasanton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pleasanton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.
Check out recently sold homes in Pleasanton and see how their prices compare.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 34,328 |
| Median age | 41.3 |
| Average household income | $229,181 |
| Family households | 77.2% |
| Occupied housing units | 12,465 |
| Owner occupied units | 63.1% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.73 |
| Median year structure built | 1986 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $1,397,800 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $1,344,900 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4780 Chabot Drive, Pleasanton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2 (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |