Alameda County  »  11486 Marwick Dr

11486 Marwick Drive, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

11486 Marwick Drive, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

11486 Marwick Drive, Dublin, CA 94568
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11486 Marwick Drive, Dublin
Zip code 94568
County Alameda
Parcel ID 941-2774-31-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 11486 Marwick Drive, Dublin

Sale date 11/22/2013
Sale price $830,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,514

Lot & Building Information for 11486 Marwick Drive, Dublin

Building sqft 1,844
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.86
Units 1
Year built 1988
Stories 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential Area (Minimum Lo (R-1)
School district Dublin JT Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 11486 Marwick Drive, Dublin

• • Improvements for 11486 Marwick Drive, Dublin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11486 Marwick Drive, Dublin

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11486 Marwick Drive, Dublin, CA 94568?

11486 Marwick Drive, Dublin, CA 94568 was built in 1988 and has a total of 1,844 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11486 Marwick Drive, Dublin, CA 94568 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,017,421, the tax amount paid for 11486 Marwick Drive, Dublin, CA 94568 is $12,600.

When was 11486 Marwick Drive, Dublin, CA 94568 last sold?

11486 Marwick Drive, Dublin, CA 94568 was last sold in 02/08/2017.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11486 Marwick Drive, Dublin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11486 Marwick Drive, Dublin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/22/2013 $830,000
03/04/2013 $570,100
03/15/1995 $315,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11486 Marwick Drive, Dublin with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11486 Marwick Drive, Dublin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/07/2021 Reconveyance
07/06/2021 Deed of trust 08/01/2036
02/08/2017 Quitclaim Deed
03/10/2015 Deed of Trust 03/01/2030
11/22/2013 Deed of Trust 12/01/2028
11/22/2013 Grant Deed
11/22/2013 Quitclaim Deed
03/04/2013 Trustee's Deed Upon Sale
03/15/1995 Deed
03/01/1995 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11486 Marwick Drive, Dublin

Access detailed property tax data for 11486 Marwick Drive, Dublin, CA 94568. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $12,601
Current property tax $12,514
Market value $1,017,421

Assessment History for 11486 Marwick Drive, Dublin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11486 Marwick Drive, Dublin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,017,421 1.2385 $12,601 +1.53%
2024-2025 $997,477 1.2442 $12,411 -22.23%
2023-2024 $977,921 1.6318 $15,958 +31.22%
2022-2023 $958,748 1.2684 $12,161 +0.69%
2021-2022 $939,957 1.285 $12,078 +6.98%

Permits for 11486 Marwick Drive, Dublin

The complete history of permits filed for 11486 Marwick Drive, Dublin, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
06/07/2017
07/16/2013
06/17/2013
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 11486 Marwick Drive, Dublin with a free account.
Sign up

Dublin residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,128,000
-14% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$641
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Dublin so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Dublin and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Dublin and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11486 Marwick Drive, Dublin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11486 Marwick Drive, Dublin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St. Raymond NR Private PK-8 269 0.70
St. Raymond NR Private PK-8 269 0.70
Country Club Elementary School 6 Public K-5 516 0.82
Dublin Unified Preschool NR Public 0 0.89
Dublin Elementary School 8 Public K-5 844 0.89

Nearest middle schools

St. Raymond NR Private PK-8 269 0.70
Dublin Unified Preschool NR Public 0 0.89
Pine Valley Middle School 9 Public 6-8 957 1.30